20110 IRONHARP DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Klein Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77379These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
20110 Ironharp Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 93% of homes in Spring 77379
- Costs more per square foot than 91% of homes in Spring 77379
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Harris County
- Has a bigger lot than 80% of homes in Harris County
- Newer than 96% of homes in Gleannloch Farms
What homes are worth in Spring 77379
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 93% of homes in Spring 77379.
How it measures up in Spring 77379
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring 77379.
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Newer than 91% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Gleannloch Farms | Spring 77379 | Harris County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $660,347 | 81% of homes | 93% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $176 | 74% of homes | 91% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,753 ft² | 71% of homes | 82% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 71% of homes | 71% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2013 | 96% of homes | 91% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 20110 Ironharp Dr
How much is 20110 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 20110 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX is $660,347 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $618,203 to $702,491. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 20110 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX last sell?
20110 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX last sold on Apr 11, 2022 for $817,484, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 20110 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX?
20110 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX has 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 3,753 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 20110 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX built?
20110 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX was built in 2013, making it 13 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 20110 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX?
20110 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX is assigned to Frank Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Doerre Intermediate School (middle), rated A+; Klein Cain High School (high), rated B. All sit in Klein Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 20110 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX compare to other homes in Spring 77379?
Among the 26,220 homes in Spring 77379, it is worth more than 93% of them ($660,347 against a typical $373,429), its price per square foot is higher than 91% of them ($176 against a typical $140), it is bigger than 82% of them (3,753 ft² against a typical 2,720 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 91% of them (2013 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Harris County, it is worth more than 91% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 20110 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 20110 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX was $13,687. The county assessed it at $647,724.
More homes on Ironharp Dr
- 20103 Ironharp Dr$711K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,838 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 20111 Ironharp Dr$780K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,340 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 20107 Ironharp Dr$624K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,320 ft² · Sold $452K · Sep 2020
- 20106 Ironharp Dr$751K4 bd · 5 ba · 3,834 ft² · Sold $521K · Jan 2014
- 20114 Ironharp Dr$746K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,715 ft² · Sold $395K · Jul 2013
Closest homes
- 20106 Ironharp Dr$751K85 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,834 ft² · Sold $521K · Jan 2014
- 20114 Ironharp Dr$746K93 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,715 ft² · Sold $395K · Jul 2013
- 9626 Blackberry Terrace Dr$836K121 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,966 ft² · Sold $505K · Nov 2016
- 20107 Kirkstone Terrace Ct$777K156 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,783 ft² · Sold Nov 2013
- 20111 Ironharp Dr$780K190 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,340 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 20107 Ironharp Dr$624K201 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,320 ft² · Sold $452K · Sep 2020
- 9622 Blackberry Terrace Dr$760K191 ft · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,399 ft² · Sold $662K · Jul 2022
- 20111 Kirkstone Terrace Ct$770K226 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,288 ft² · Sold $485K · Sep 2018
More homes in Spring 77379
- 16702 Mandeville Ct$325K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,445 ft² · Sold $389K · Oct 2026
- 9727 Orangevale Dr$240K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,749 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 6127 Merry Pine Ct$395K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,945 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 6815 River Mill Dr$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 17711 Smooth Rock Falls Dr$225K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 8429 Sunset Loch Dr$265K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 16127 Stewarts Grove Dr$590K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,679 ft² · Sold $736K · Oct 2026
- 17603 W Fawn River Cir$410K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,136 ft² · Sold $397K · Oct 2026
- 20642 Sunset Bend Ln$439K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,476 ft² · Sold $467K · Oct 2026
- 6507 Spring Leaf Dr$340K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,598 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 7705 Theissetta Dr$188K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 9606 Ballin David Dr$246K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,765 ft² · Sold $174K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 20110 Ironharp Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map