202 RIVER MOUNTAIN LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pendleton County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26866These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
202 River Mountain Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 72% of homes in Upper Tract 26866
- Bigger than 73% of homes in Upper Tract 26866
- Newer than 91% of homes in Upper Tract 26866
What homes are worth in Upper Tract 26866
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 72% of homes in Upper Tract 26866.
How it measures up in Upper Tract 26866
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Upper Tract 26866.
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Newer than 91% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Upper Tract 26866 | Pendleton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $281,425 | 72% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $151 | 50% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,860 ft² | 73% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.59 ac | 54% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2007 | 91% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 202 River Mountain Ln
How much is 202 River Mountain Ln, Upper Tract, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 202 River Mountain Ln, Upper Tract, WV is $281,425 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $277,202 to $285,648. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 202 River Mountain Ln, Upper Tract, WV last sell?
202 River Mountain Ln, Upper Tract, WV last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 202 River Mountain Ln, Upper Tract, WV?
202 River Mountain Ln, Upper Tract, WV has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,860 square feet of living space and a 3.59-acre lot.
When was 202 River Mountain Ln, Upper Tract, WV built?
202 River Mountain Ln, Upper Tract, WV was built in 2007, making it 19 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 202 River Mountain Ln, Upper Tract, WV?
202 River Mountain Ln, Upper Tract, WV is assigned to Pendleton County Middle/High School (middle), rated D; Franklin Elementary School (elementary), rated B+. All sit in Pendleton County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 202 River Mountain Ln, Upper Tract, WV compare to other homes in Upper Tract 26866?
Among the 620 homes in Upper Tract 26866, it is worth more than 72% of them ($281,425 against a typical $211,977), its price per square foot is higher than 50% of them ($151 against a typical $151), it is bigger than 73% of them (1,860 ft² against a typical 1,512 ft²), its lot is bigger than 54% of them (3.59 ac against a typical 2.66 ac) and it is newer than 91% of them (2007 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Pendleton County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 202 River Mountain Ln, Upper Tract, WV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 202 River Mountain Ln, Upper Tract, WV was $715. The county assessed it at $105,240.
More homes on River Mountain Ln
Closest homes
- 174 River Mountain Ln$203K148 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Route 220272 ft · 5.64 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 44 River Bottom Dr$191K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Route 2200.1 mi · 2.05 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 176 River Mountain Ln0.1 mi · 2.17 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Route 220$111K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 40 River Mountain Ln$177K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,457 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 0.3 mi · 1.54 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Upper Tract 26866
- 12618 S Mill Creek Rd1.5 ac · Sold $12K · Jun 2026
- 229 Inspiration Rd$137K1 bd · 1 ba · 792 ft² · Sold $625K · Nov 2025
- Route 110.24 ac · Sold $175K · Jun 2025
- Route 11$123K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2025
- Rt 11 Off0.37 ac · Sold $175K · Jun 2025
- 41 Windy Hill Rd$271K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2025
- Rt 1/2 Off11.26 ac · Sold $43K · Mar 2025
- 1692 Jake Hill Rd$196K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold $130K · Jan 2025
- 141 Off Rt 22027.77 ac · Sold $298K · Jan 2025
- 11573 Petersburg Pike$333K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $298K · Jan 2025
- 158 Wilson Chapel Ln$242K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,854 ft² · Sold $25K · Dec 2024
- Route 220/24.8 ac · Sold $335K · Nov 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 202 River Mountain Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map