Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$626,227$233 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 94How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Oct 21, 2026
Last sold for $175,000 on Jun 15, 1988

2049 STEWART DR

HATFIELD, PA 19440
6
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,682 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.46 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1977
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
10
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$626K
$590K low$662K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$175,000 · Jun 15, 1988

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$7,523 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$173,440 (2026)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$173,440
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$173,440

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.23 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.51%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Colonial
CountyMONTGOMERY
Effective Year BuiltAn adjusted build year that accounts for condition and major remodels. A big renovation can make a home count as newer than it is.1995
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.46
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.No Garage
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.DeckPatio · 476 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: North Penn School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 19440These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.94
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.99
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.82

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.96%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.30%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.4.9%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.18,218
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.1,673 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$98,541
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$114,067
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.52°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.47 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.56%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

2049 Stewart Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 78% of homes in Hatfield 19440
  • Costs less per square foot than 73% of homes in Hatfield 19440
  • Bigger than 83% of homes in Hatfield 19440
  • Has a bigger lot than 73% of homes in Montgomery County

What homes are worth in Hatfield 19440

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$302K$974K

This home is worth more than 78% of homes in Hatfield 19440.

How it measures up in Hatfield 19440

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hatfield 19440.

Estimated value$626,227
CheaperTypical $502,296Pricier

Pricier than 78% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$233
CheaperTypical $259Pricier

Pricier than 27% of homes nearby

Living area2,682 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,972 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 83% of homes nearby

Lot size0.46 ac
SmallerTypical 0.45 acBigger

Bigger than 56% of homes nearby

Year built1977
OlderTypical 1980Newer

Newer than 44% of homes nearby

How 2049 Stewart Dr ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeHatfield 19440Montgomery County
Estimated valuepricier than$626,22778% of homes69% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$23327% of homes36% of homes
Living areabigger than2,682 ft²83% of homes73% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.46 ac56% of homes73% of homes
Year builtnewer than197744% of homes60% of homes

About 2049 Stewart Dr

How much is 2049 Stewart Dr, Hatfield, PA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 2049 Stewart Dr, Hatfield, PA is $626,227 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $590,180 to $662,274. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 2049 Stewart Dr, Hatfield, PA last sell?

2049 Stewart Dr, Hatfield, PA last sold on Jun 15, 1988 for $175,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 2049 Stewart Dr, Hatfield, PA?

2049 Stewart Dr, Hatfield, PA has 6 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,682 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.

When was 2049 Stewart Dr, Hatfield, PA built?

2049 Stewart Dr, Hatfield, PA was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve 2049 Stewart Dr, Hatfield, PA?

2049 Stewart Dr, Hatfield, PA is assigned to A.M. Kulp Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Pennfield Middle School (middle), rated B; North Penn High School (high), rated A. All sit in North Penn School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 2049 Stewart Dr, Hatfield, PA compare to other homes in Hatfield 19440?

Among the 5,811 homes in Hatfield 19440, it is worth more than 78% of them ($626,227 against a typical $502,296), its price per square foot is higher than 27% of them ($233 against a typical $259), it is bigger than 83% of them (2,682 ft² against a typical 1,972 ft²), its lot is bigger than 56% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 44% of them (1977 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 2049 Stewart Dr, Hatfield, PA?

The 2026 property tax bill for 2049 Stewart Dr, Hatfield, PA was $7,523. The county assessed it at $173,440.

More homes on Stewart Dr

Closest homes

More homes in Hatfield 19440

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 2049 Stewart Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map