209 PINE RIDGE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Siskiyou Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 96067These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
209 Pine Ridge Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Costs more per square foot than 96% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Smaller than 88% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Older than 74% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
What homes are worth in Mount Shasta 96067
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 29% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067.
How it measures up in Mount Shasta 96067
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Shasta 96067.
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Shasta 96067 | Siskiyou County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $352,000 | 29% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $348 | 89% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,012 ft² | 12% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 24% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1964 | 26% of homes | 34% of homes |
About 209 Pine Ridge Ave
How much is 209 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 209 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA is $352,000 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $335,750 to $368,250. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 209 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA last sell?
209 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA last sold on Dec 31, 2019 for $250,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 209 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA?
209 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,012 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 209 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA built?
209 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA was built in 1964, making it 62 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 209 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA?
209 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA is assigned to Sisson School (middle), rated B-; Mount Shasta High School (high), rated B; Mount Shasta Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Siskiyou Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 209 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA compare to other homes in Mount Shasta 96067?
Among the 3,589 homes in Mount Shasta 96067, it is worth more than 29% of them ($352,000 against a typical $428,171), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($348 against a typical $279), it is bigger than 12% of them (1,012 ft² against a typical 1,608 ft²), its lot is bigger than 24% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.77 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1964 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Siskiyou County, it is worth more than 73% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 209 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 209 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA was $2,972. The county assessed it at $273,405.
More homes on Pine Ridge Ave
- 202 Pine Ridge Ave$476K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $427K · Jun 2023
- 719 Pine Ridge Ave$340K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 994 ft² · Sold $285K · Feb 2022
- 725 Pine Ridge Ave$499K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,111 ft² · Sold $427K · Nov 2021
- 742 Pine Ridge Ave$460K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,706 ft² · Sold $430K · Sep 2021
- 715 Pine Ridge Ave$351K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold $271K · Nov 2020
- 744 Pine Ridge Ave$356K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,518 ft² · Sold $235K · Feb 2018
- 203 Pine Ridge Ave$386K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2016
- 201 Pine Ridge Ave$385K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,614 ft² · Sold $165K · Apr 2015
- 734 Pine Ridge Ave$349K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold $175K · Jul 2014
- 721 Pine Ridge Ave$319K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $160K · Feb 2010
- 732 Pine Ridge Ave$363K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,197 ft² · Sold $220K · Apr 2009
- 717 Pine Ridge Ave$360K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,455 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2008
Closest homes
- 211 Pine Ridge Ave$262K65 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,051 ft² · Sold Aug 1966
- 207 Pine Ridge Ave$364K69 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold Oct 1993
- 208 Kennedy Dr$323K135 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,525 ft²
- 206 Kennedy Dr$415K152 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,293 ft² · Sold $330K · Apr 2021
- 212 Pine Ridge Ave$371K165 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $198K · Mar 2004
- 210 Kennedy Dr$483K154 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,109 ft² · Sold $199K · Jun 2004
- 213 Pine Ridge Ave$287K127 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,249 ft²
- 205 Pine Ridge Ave$403K139 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,997 ft²
More homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- 1517 Eddy Dr$547K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,167 ft² · Sold $570K · Aug 2026
- 1533 W A Barr Rd$497K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,037 ft² · Sold $495K · Jul 2026
- 503 Pony Trl$459K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,726 ft² · Sold $430K · Jul 2026
- 252 Twin View Ct1 ac · Sold $514K · Jul 2026
- 316 N Adams Dr$663K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,482 ft² · Sold $614K · Jul 2026
- 1227 Eddy Dr$599K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,325 ft² · Sold $599K · Jul 2026
- 821 Rockfellow Dr$699K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,216 ft² · Sold $940K · Jul 2026
- 1420 Kingston Rd$261K1,730 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
- 210 Merritt Ave$339K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,052 ft² · Sold $449K · Jul 2026
- 811 Caroline Ave$238K300 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2026
- 1822 Holiday Ln$607K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $600K · Jul 2026
- 201 Terry Lynn Ave$555K6 bd · 3 ba · 2,634 ft² · Sold $404K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 209 Pine Ridge Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map