715 PINE RIDGE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Siskiyou Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 96067These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
715 Pine Ridge Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Costs more per square foot than 94% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Smaller than 84% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- Has a smaller lot than 83% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- Older than 73% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
What homes are worth in Mount Shasta 96067
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 28% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067.
How it measures up in Mount Shasta 96067
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Shasta 96067.
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
Newer than 27% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Shasta 96067 | Siskiyou County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $351,492 | 28% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $323 | 81% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,088 ft² | 16% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 17% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1965 | 27% of homes | 34% of homes |
About 715 Pine Ridge Ave
How much is 715 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 715 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA is $351,492 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $331,772 to $371,212. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 715 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA last sell?
715 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA last sold on Nov 6, 2020 for $271,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 715 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA?
715 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,088 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 715 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA built?
715 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA was built in 1965, making it 61 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 715 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA?
715 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA is assigned to Mount Shasta High School (high), rated B; Sisson School (middle), rated B-; Mount Shasta Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Siskiyou Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 715 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA compare to other homes in Mount Shasta 96067?
Among the 3,589 homes in Mount Shasta 96067, it is worth more than 28% of them ($351,492 against a typical $428,171), its price per square foot is higher than 81% of them ($323 against a typical $279), it is bigger than 16% of them (1,088 ft² against a typical 1,608 ft²), its lot is bigger than 17% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.77 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (1965 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Siskiyou County, it is worth more than 73% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 715 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 715 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA was $3,108. The county assessed it at $293,336.
More homes on Pine Ridge Ave
- 202 Pine Ridge Ave$476K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $427K · Jun 2023
- 719 Pine Ridge Ave$340K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 994 ft² · Sold $285K · Feb 2022
- 725 Pine Ridge Ave$499K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,111 ft² · Sold $427K · Nov 2021
- 742 Pine Ridge Ave$460K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,706 ft² · Sold $430K · Sep 2021
- 209 Pine Ridge Ave$352K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2019
- 744 Pine Ridge Ave$356K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,518 ft² · Sold $235K · Feb 2018
- 203 Pine Ridge Ave$386K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2016
- 201 Pine Ridge Ave$385K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,614 ft² · Sold $165K · Apr 2015
- 734 Pine Ridge Ave$349K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold $175K · Jul 2014
- 721 Pine Ridge Ave$319K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $160K · Feb 2010
- 732 Pine Ridge Ave$363K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,197 ft² · Sold $220K · Apr 2009
- 717 Pine Ridge Ave$360K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,455 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2008
Closest homes
- 717 Pine Ridge Ave$360K63 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,455 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2008
- 213 Pine Ridge Ave$287K63 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,249 ft²
- 212 Kennedy Dr$461K127 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,915 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 719 Pine Ridge Ave$340K127 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 994 ft² · Sold $285K · Feb 2022
- 211 Pine Ridge Ave$262K125 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,051 ft² · Sold Aug 1966
- 210 Kennedy Dr$483K142 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,109 ft² · Sold $199K · Jun 2004
- 718 Buena Vista Ct$452K162 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,073 ft² · Sold $320K · Jan 2008
- 214 Kennedy Dr$409K197 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,677 ft² · Sold $159K · Apr 2002
More homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- 1517 Eddy Dr$547K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,167 ft² · Sold $570K · Aug 2026
- 1533 W A Barr Rd$497K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,037 ft² · Sold $495K · Jul 2026
- 503 Pony Trl$459K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,726 ft² · Sold $430K · Jul 2026
- 252 Twin View Ct1 ac · Sold $514K · Jul 2026
- 316 N Adams Dr$663K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,482 ft² · Sold $614K · Jul 2026
- 1227 Eddy Dr$599K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,325 ft² · Sold $599K · Jul 2026
- 821 Rockfellow Dr$699K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,216 ft² · Sold $940K · Jul 2026
- 1420 Kingston Rd$261K1,730 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
- 210 Merritt Ave$339K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,052 ft² · Sold $449K · Jul 2026
- 811 Caroline Ave$238K300 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2026
- 1822 Holiday Ln$607K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $600K · Jul 2026
- 201 Terry Lynn Ave$555K6 bd · 3 ba · 2,634 ft² · Sold $404K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 715 Pine Ridge Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map