209 SINGER AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sto-Rox School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15136These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
209 Singer Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 92% of homes in Allegheny County
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Allegheny County
- Among the smallest homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Has a smaller lot than 81% of homes in Allegheny County
- Older than 84% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 19% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
How it measures up in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Newer than 21% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mc Kees Rocks 15136 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $68,566 | 19% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $105 | 40% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 652 ft² | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,250 ft² | 30% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1910 | 21% of homes | 16% of homes |
About 209 Singer Ave
How much is 209 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 209 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is $68,566 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $56,839 to $80,293. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 209 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sell?
209 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 209 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
209 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA has 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 652 square feet of living space and a 0.07-acre lot.
When was 209 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA built?
209 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was built in 1910, making it 116 years old. It is a bungalow home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 209 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
209 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is assigned to Sto-Rox High School (high), rated F; Sto-Rox Middle School (middle); Sto-Rox Elementary School (elementary), rated F. All sit in Sto-Rox School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 209 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA compare to other homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136?
Among the 9,143 homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136, it is worth more than 19% of them ($68,566 against a typical $182,545), its price per square foot is higher than 40% of them ($105 against a typical $140), it is bigger than almost none of them (652 ft² against a typical 1,452 ft²), its lot is bigger than 30% of them (3,250 ft² against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 21% of them (1910 against a typical 1950). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 8% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 209 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 209 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was $213. The county assessed it at $33,200.
More homes on Singer Ave
- 221 Singer Ave8 bd · 4 ba · 4,066 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 19 Singer Ave0.25 ac · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 207 Singer Ave$64K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $60K · Jul 2025
- 239 Singer Ave2 bd · 2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $125K · Dec 2024
- 205 Singer Ave$85K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $53K · Nov 2024
- 205 Singer Ave$70K0.15 ac · Sold $53K · Nov 2024
- 235 Singer Ave8 bd · 4 ba · 3,440 ft² · Sold $278K · Jun 2024
- 318 Singer Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $70K · Mar 2023
- 230 Singer Ave$71K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold $45K · Dec 2021
- 202 Singer Ave$84K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $42K · Sep 2021
- 234 Singer Ave$62K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $35K · Aug 2021
- 329 Singer Ave$147K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,109 ft² · Sold $80K · Aug 2021
Closest homes
- 211 Singer Ave$40K25 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 420 ft² · Sold $8K · Sep 2020
- 207 Singer Ave$64K31 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $60K · Jul 2025
- 205 Singer Ave$85K69 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $53K · Nov 2024
- 205 Singer Ave$70K113 ft · 0.15 ac · Sold $53K · Nov 2024
- 217 Singer Ave$75K113 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,926 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2009
- 1340 Center St$77K188 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $47K · Jun 2019
- 1366 Center St$66K189 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $45K · Jun 2023
- 221 Singer Ave189 ft · 8 bd · 4 ba · 4,066 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
More homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- 201 Greydon Ave$170K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 18 Saint John St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,978 ft² · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- 130 Field Club Dr W$619K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,856 ft² · Sold $595K · Oct 2026
- 2230 Mckees Rocks Rd$205K2 bd · 1 ba · 773 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 336 Cobblestone Cir$480K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,334 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 1140 Wayne Ave$135K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold $171K · Oct 2026
- 210 Munson Ave$50K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 1435 Conroy St$130K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2026
- 73 Palace Ave$93K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $7K · Oct 2026
- 500 Broadway Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- Greenwood Dr0.37 ac · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
- 322 Woodward Ave$60K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold $75K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 209 Singer Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map