Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$331,251$220 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 92How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

211 ARBUTUS LN

MILFORD, PA 18337
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.02 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1986
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
7
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$331K
$306K low$357K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$4,470 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$27,830 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$2,750
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$25,080
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$27,830
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$111,323

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.8 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Ranch
CountyPike
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.02
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Crossed Wals
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Hot Water
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Basement
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck · 40 ft²Porch · 268 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Delaware Valley School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 18337These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.68
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.95
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.66

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.78%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.18%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.7.3%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.2%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.17,151
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.212 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$92,605
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$113,069
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.47°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.48 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.51%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

211 Arbutus Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 67% of homes in Milford 18337

What homes are worth in Milford 18337

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$185K$723K

This home is worth more than 33% of homes in Milford 18337.

How it measures up in Milford 18337

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Milford 18337.

Estimated value$331,251
CheaperTypical $379,509Pricier

Pricier than 33% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$220
CheaperTypical $225Pricier

Pricier than 46% of homes nearby

Living area1,508 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,673 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 40% of homes nearby

Lot size1.02 ac
SmallerTypical 1.09 acBigger

Bigger than 38% of homes nearby

Year built1986
OlderTypical 1989Newer

Newer than 40% of homes nearby

How 211 Arbutus Ln ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeMilford 18337Pike County
Estimated valuepricier than$331,25133% of homes56% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$22046% of homes59% of homes
Living areabigger than1,508 ft²40% of homes50% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.02 ac38% of homes61% of homes
Year builtnewer than198640% of homes50% of homes

About 211 Arbutus Ln

How much is 211 Arbutus Ln, Milford, PA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 211 Arbutus Ln, Milford, PA is $331,251 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $305,699 to $356,803. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 211 Arbutus Ln, Milford, PA last sell?

211 Arbutus Ln, Milford, PA last sold on Mar 5, 2009, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 211 Arbutus Ln, Milford, PA?

211 Arbutus Ln, Milford, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,508 square feet of living space and a 1.02-acre lot.

When was 211 Arbutus Ln, Milford, PA built?

211 Arbutus Ln, Milford, PA was built in 1986, making it 40 years old. It is a ranch home.

What schools serve 211 Arbutus Ln, Milford, PA?

211 Arbutus Ln, Milford, PA is assigned to Shohola Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Delaware Valley Middle School (middle), rated B-; Delaware Valley HighSchool (high), rated A. All sit in Delaware Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 211 Arbutus Ln, Milford, PA compare to other homes in Milford 18337?

Among the 7,358 homes in Milford 18337, it is worth more than 33% of them ($331,251 against a typical $379,509), its price per square foot is higher than 46% of them ($220 against a typical $225), it is bigger than 40% of them (1,508 ft² against a typical 1,673 ft²), its lot is bigger than 38% of them (1.02 ac against a typical 1.09 ac) and it is newer than 40% of them (1986 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 56% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 211 Arbutus Ln, Milford, PA?

The 2026 property tax bill for 211 Arbutus Ln, Milford, PA was $4,470. The county assessed it at $27,830.

More homes on Arbutus Ln

Closest homes

More homes in Milford 18337

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 211 Arbutus Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map