213 VALLEY RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Nemo Vista School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72027These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
213 Valley Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 65% of homes in Center Ridge 72027
- Bigger than 78% of homes in Conway County
- Has a bigger lot than 89% of homes in Conway County
- Newer than 90% of homes in Conway County
What homes are worth in Center Ridge 72027
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 57% of homes in Center Ridge 72027.
How it measures up in Center Ridge 72027
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Center Ridge 72027.
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Newer than 89% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Center Ridge 72027 | Conway County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $207,063 | 57% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $105 | 35% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,976 ft² | 77% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 20 ac | 74% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2011 | 89% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 213 Valley Rd
How much is 213 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 213 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR is $207,063 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $158,997 to $255,129. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 213 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR last sell?
213 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR last sold on Sep 18, 2019, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 213 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR?
213 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,976 square feet of living space and a 20.00-acre lot.
When was 213 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR built?
213 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR was built in 2011, making it 15 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 213 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR?
213 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR is assigned to Nemo Vista High School (high), rated B-; Nemo Vista Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Nemo Vista Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Nemo Vista School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 213 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR compare to other homes in Center Ridge 72027?
Among the 636 homes in Center Ridge 72027, it is worth more than 57% of them ($207,063 against a typical $193,849), its price per square foot is higher than 35% of them ($105 against a typical $125), it is bigger than 77% of them (1,976 ft² against a typical 1,431 ft²), its lot is bigger than 74% of them (20 ac against a typical 5.1 ac) and it is newer than 89% of them (2011 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of Conway County, it is worth more than 64% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 213 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 213 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR was $93. The county assessed it at $19,010.
More homes on Valley Rd
- 20 Valley Rd2 ba · 938 ft² · Sold $49K · Mar 2024
- 150 Valley Rd2 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
- Valley Rd1.65 ac · Sold Dec 2015
- 260 Valley Rd$180K2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $156K · Oct 2011
- 137 Valley Rd$342K3 ba · 3,516 ft² · Sold Sep 2006
- 71 Valley Rd2 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold Jan 2004
- 44 Valley Rd2 ba · 1,759 ft² · Sold Nov 1991
- 232 Valley Rd2 ba · 1,740 ft²
- 373 Valley Rd$189K3 ba · 1,782 ft²
Closest homes
- 150 Valley Rd0.1 mi · 2 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
- Buffalo Run0.2 mi · Mobile Home · Sold Jun 2015
- 2 Buffalo Run$163K0.2 mi · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 232 Valley Rd0.2 mi · 2 ba · 1,740 ft²
- 260 Valley Rd$180K0.2 mi · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $156K · Oct 2011
- 373 Valley Rd$189K0.5 mi · 3 ba · 1,782 ft²
- 137 Valley Rd$342K0.5 mi · 3 ba · 3,516 ft² · Sold Sep 2006
- 29 A J Rd$162K0.6 mi · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Center Ridge 72027
- 771 Sunny Side Rd$250K2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $247K · Aug 2026
- 193 Mahan Dr$114K1 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $114K · Jul 2026
- Friendship Pl3.45 ac · Sold $38K · May 2026
- Friendship Pl3.46 ac · Sold $38K · May 2026
- Smokey Rd$199K1 ba · 2,700 ft² · Sold $12K · Mar 2026
- 6375 Highway 9$62K1 ba · 380 ft² · Sold $25K · Feb 2026
- 291 Sunny Side Rd$383K1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $92K · Feb 2026
- 6846 Highway 9$168K1 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $165K · Nov 2025
- 6550 Highway 9$256K2.5 ba · 2,122 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 24 Polk Ave2 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold $90K · Oct 2025
- 81 Eoff Ln$368K2 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2025
- 27 Parish Ln$126K1 ba · 928 ft² · Sold $9K · Sep 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 213 Valley Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map