373 VALLEY RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(14)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Nemo Vista School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72027These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
373 Valley Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 70% of homes in Conway County
- Has a bigger lot than 89% of homes in Conway County
- Older than 68% of homes in Center Ridge 72027
What homes are worth in Center Ridge 72027
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 48% of homes in Center Ridge 72027.
How it measures up in Center Ridge 72027
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Center Ridge 72027.
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Newer than 32% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Center Ridge 72027 | Conway County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $189,101 | 48% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $106 | 36% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,782 ft² | 69% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 22.78 ac | 76% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1975 | 32% of homes | 43% of homes |
About 373 Valley Rd
How much is 373 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 373 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR is $189,101 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $145,204 to $232,998. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 373 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR?
373 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR has 3 bathrooms, 1,782 square feet of living space and a 22.78-acre lot.
When was 373 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR built?
373 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR was built in 1975, making it 51 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 373 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR?
373 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR is assigned to Nemo Vista High School (high), rated B-; Nemo Vista Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Nemo Vista Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Nemo Vista School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 373 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR compare to other homes in Center Ridge 72027?
Among the 636 homes in Center Ridge 72027, it is worth more than 48% of them ($189,101 against a typical $193,849), its price per square foot is higher than 36% of them ($106 against a typical $125), it is bigger than 69% of them (1,782 ft² against a typical 1,428 ft²), its lot is bigger than 76% of them (22.78 ac against a typical 5.24 ac) and it is newer than 32% of them (1975 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of Conway County, it is worth more than 58% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 373 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 373 Valley Rd, Center Ridge, AR was $727. The county assessed it at $31,510.
More homes on Valley Rd
- 20 Valley Rd2 ba · 938 ft² · Sold $49K · Mar 2024
- 150 Valley Rd2 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
- 213 Valley Rd$207K2 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- Valley Rd1.65 ac · Sold Dec 2015
- 260 Valley Rd$180K2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $156K · Oct 2011
- 137 Valley Rd$342K3 ba · 3,516 ft² · Sold Sep 2006
- 71 Valley Rd2 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold Jan 2004
- 44 Valley Rd2 ba · 1,759 ft² · Sold Nov 1991
- 232 Valley Rd2 ba · 1,740 ft²
Closest homes
- 128 Randall Dixon Rd0.2 mi · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold Oct 2019
- 180 Randall Dixon Rd$362K0.4 mi · 2 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold Jan 1984
- 260 Valley Rd$180K0.4 mi · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $156K · Oct 2011
- 51 Randall Dixon Rd$429K0.4 mi · 1 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold $130K · Jan 2020
- 213 Valley Rd$207K0.5 mi · 2 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- 24 Randall Dixon Rd$111K0.5 mi · 2 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $121K · May 2024
- 91 Edsel Dr$350K0.6 mi · 2.5 ba · 2,550 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 150 Valley Rd0.6 mi · 2 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
More homes in Center Ridge 72027
- 771 Sunny Side Rd$250K2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $247K · Aug 2026
- 193 Mahan Dr$114K1 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $114K · Jul 2026
- Friendship Pl3.45 ac · Sold $38K · May 2026
- Friendship Pl3.46 ac · Sold $38K · May 2026
- Smokey Rd$199K1 ba · 2,700 ft² · Sold $12K · Mar 2026
- 6375 Highway 9$62K1 ba · 380 ft² · Sold $25K · Feb 2026
- 291 Sunny Side Rd$383K1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $92K · Feb 2026
- 6846 Highway 9$168K1 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $165K · Nov 2025
- 6550 Highway 9$256K2.5 ba · 2,122 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 24 Polk Ave2 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold $90K · Oct 2025
- 81 Eoff Ln$368K2 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2025
- 27 Parish Ln$126K1 ba · 928 ft² · Sold $9K · Sep 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 373 Valley Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map