218 CLUB DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Walton County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 30655These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
218 Club Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 67% of homes in Monroe 30655
- Costs more per square foot than 90% of homes in Walton County
- Smaller than 66% of homes in Walton County
- Has a smaller lot than 95% of homes in Monroe 30655
- Newer than 91% of homes in Walton County
What homes are worth in Monroe 30655
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 67% of homes in Monroe 30655.
How it measures up in Monroe 30655
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 30655.
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Newer than 90% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 30655 | Walton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $421,384 | 67% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $247 | 89% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,704 ft² | 41% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 5% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2020 | 90% of homes | 91% of homes |
About 218 Club Dr
How much is 218 Club Dr, Monroe, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 218 Club Dr, Monroe, GA is $421,384 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $398,434 to $444,334. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 218 Club Dr, Monroe, GA last sell?
218 Club Dr, Monroe, GA last sold on Feb 25, 2021 for $323,895, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 218 Club Dr, Monroe, GA?
218 Club Dr, Monroe, GA has 2 bathrooms, 1,704 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 218 Club Dr, Monroe, GA built?
218 Club Dr, Monroe, GA was built in 2020, making it 6 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 218 Club Dr, Monroe, GA?
218 Club Dr, Monroe, GA is assigned to Atha Road Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Youth Middle School (middle), rated A-; Walnut Grove High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Walton County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 218 Club Dr, Monroe, GA compare to other homes in Monroe 30655?
Among the 9,968 homes in Monroe 30655, it is worth more than 67% of them ($421,384 against a typical $353,046), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($247 against a typical $192), it is bigger than 41% of them (1,704 ft² against a typical 1,882 ft²), its lot is bigger than 5% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.67 ac) and it is newer than 90% of them (2020 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Walton County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 218 Club Dr, Monroe, GA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 218 Club Dr, Monroe, GA was $1,862. The county assessed it at $169,200.
More homes on Club Dr
- 202 Club Dr$567K3 ba · 2,516 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 290 Club Dr$493K2 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $495K · Dec 2025
- 281 Club Dr$520K2 ba · 2,134 ft² · Sold $523K · Sep 2025
- 266 Club Dr$520K3 ba · 2,228 ft² · Sold $523K · Jun 2025
- 258 Club Dr$472K3 ba · 2,097 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 253 Club Dr$567K3 ba · 2,198 ft² · Sold $562K · Mar 2024
- 261 Club Dr$466K3 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 302 Club Dr$413K2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $403K · Oct 2022
- 206 Club Dr$569K3 ba · 2,757 ft² · Sold $591K · Aug 2022
- 301 Club Dr$510K2 ba · 1,945 ft² · Sold $438K · Mar 2022
- 305 Club Dr$439K2 ba · 1,793 ft² · Sold $428K · Mar 2022
- 269 Club Dr$482K3 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $420K · Feb 2022
Closest homes
- 222 Club Dr$518K77 ft · 3 ba · 2,516 ft² · Sold $353K · Sep 2020
- 401 Mountain Dr$535K97 ft · 2 ba · 2,145 ft² · Sold $352K · Oct 2020
- 1029 High Shoal Dr$469K115 ft · 2 ba · 1,903 ft² · Sold $284K · Jun 2019
- 405 Mountain Dr$477K142 ft · 3 ba · 1,959 ft² · Sold $294K · Jul 2020
- 226 Club Dr$485K157 ft · 3 ba · 2,085 ft² · Sold $357K · Jan 2021
- 1025 High Shoal Dr$417K201 ft · 3 ba · 1,686 ft² · Sold $238K · Nov 2018
- 1033 High Shoal Dr$544K192 ft · 3 ba · 2,202 ft² · Sold $390K · Jan 2020
- 409 Mountain Dr$482K196 ft · 2 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $367K · Apr 2021
More homes in Monroe 30655
- 910 Davis St$134K1 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $40K · Sep 2026
- 3319 Stewart Rd$330K2 ba · 1,943 ft² · Sold $330K · Sep 2026
- 198 Pleasant Valley Rd$152K1 ba · 1,311 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 204 Poplar Ridge Dr$430K3 ba · 2,819 ft² · Sold $430K · Sep 2026
- 2808 Chickadee Dr$225K2 ba · 1,922 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 407 Wall St0.28 ac · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 2301 Matt Michell Ln$564K3 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $564K · Sep 2026
- 1208 Bethany Estates Ct$344K2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $344K · Sep 2026
- 337 Walker Dr$155K1 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 525 Michael Cir$320K2 ba · 2,060 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2026
- 707 Kendall Ct$145K1 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 508 Green St$249K2 ba · 1,519 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 218 Club Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map