Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$344,864$218 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 89How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026

22 RUBY LN

MONTREAL, MO 65591
2
Baths
1,579 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
3.29 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2005
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
6
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$345K
$308K low$382K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,365 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$30,220 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$30,220
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$159,053

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.44
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
63
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
84
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
69
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
5
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyCamden
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.3.29
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Mixed

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Camdenton R-Iii School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 65591These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.70
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.107
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.49

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.82%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.7.8%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.15%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.962
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.20 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$64,860
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$81,102
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.56°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.43 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.56%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

22 Ruby Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs less per square foot than 69% of homes in Camden County
  • Has a bigger lot than 85% of homes in Camden County
  • Newer than 91% of homes in Montreal 65591

What homes are worth in Montreal 65591

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$130K$841K

This home is worth more than 56% of homes in Montreal 65591.

How it measures up in Montreal 65591

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montreal 65591.

Estimated value$344,864
CheaperTypical $322,498Pricier

Pricier than 56% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$218
CheaperTypical $184Pricier

Pricier than 67% of homes nearby

Living area1,579 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,485 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 56% of homes nearby

Lot size3.29 ac
SmallerTypical 5.52 acBigger

Bigger than 35% of homes nearby

Year built2005
OlderTypical 1987Newer

Newer than 91% of homes nearby

How 22 Ruby Ln ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeMontreal 65591Camden County
Estimated valuepricier than$344,86456% of homes47% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$21867% of homes31% of homes
Living areabigger than1,579 ft²56% of homes51% of homes
Lot sizebigger than3.29 ac35% of homes85% of homes
Year builtnewer than200591% of homes87% of homes

About 22 Ruby Ln

How much is 22 Ruby Ln, Montreal, MO worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 22 Ruby Ln, Montreal, MO is $344,864 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $307,651 to $382,077. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

How big is 22 Ruby Ln, Montreal, MO?

22 Ruby Ln, Montreal, MO has 2 bathrooms, 1,579 square feet of living space and a 3.29-acre lot.

When was 22 Ruby Ln, Montreal, MO built?

22 Ruby Ln, Montreal, MO was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 22 Ruby Ln, Montreal, MO?

22 Ruby Ln, Montreal, MO is assigned to Camdenton High School (high), rated B-; Camdenton Middle School (middle), rated B+; Dogwood Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Camdenton R-Iii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 22 Ruby Ln, Montreal, MO compare to other homes in Montreal 65591?

Among the 756 homes in Montreal 65591, it is worth more than 56% of them ($344,864 against a typical $322,498), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($218 against a typical $184), it is bigger than 56% of them (1,579 ft² against a typical 1,485 ft²), its lot is bigger than 35% of them (3.29 ac against a typical 5.52 ac) and it is newer than 91% of them (2005 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Camden County, it is worth more than 47% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 22 Ruby Ln, Montreal, MO?

The 2025 property tax bill for 22 Ruby Ln, Montreal, MO was $1,365. The county assessed it at $30,220.

More homes on Ruby Ln

Closest homes

More homes in Montreal 65591

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 22 Ruby Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map