Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Camdenton R-Iii School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 65591These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Camden County
What homes are worth in Montreal 65591
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 47% of homes in Montreal 65591.
How it measures up in Montreal 65591
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montreal 65591.
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 44% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montreal 65591 | Camden County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $313,815 | 47% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4.6 ac | 44% of homes | 88% of homes |
About
How much is , Montreal, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Montreal, MO is $313,815 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $304,492 to $323,138. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
What schools serve , Montreal, MO?
, Montreal, MO is assigned to Camdenton High School (high), rated B-; Camdenton Middle School (middle), rated B+; Dogwood Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Camdenton R-Iii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Montreal, MO compare to other homes in Montreal 65591?
Among the 756 homes in Montreal 65591, it is worth more than 47% of them ($313,815 against a typical $322,498) and its lot is bigger than 44% of them (4.6 ac against a typical 5.52 ac). Measured against all of Camden County, it is worth more than 40% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Montreal, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for , Montreal, MO was $55. The county assessed it at $1,220.
Closest homes
- 52 Ruby Ln$346K435 ft · 2 ba · 1,706 ft²
- 22 Ruby Ln$345K477 ft · 2 ba · 1,579 ft²
- 94 Ruby Ln$369K482 ft · 2 ba · 1,678 ft²
- 4949 S State Highway 7$238K0.1 mi · 1 ba · 1,624 ft²
- 156 Ruby Ln$317K0.1 mi · 4.03 ac
- 5080 S State Highway 7$310K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,072 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 164 Ruby Ln$221K0.1 mi · 1 ba · 1,294 ft²
- 180 Ruby Ln$501K0.2 mi · 4 ba · 2,757 ft² · Sold Apr 2005
More homes in Montreal 65591
- 1469 State Rd E$273K1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $263K · Aug 2026
- 6779 S State Highway 7$199K2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $108K · Aug 2026
- 199 Spring Rd$250K2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $255K · Jul 2026
- 2770 Sweatt Rd1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 262 Leisure Ln$375K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $176K · Jul 2026
- 485 Sweatt Rd$359K2 ba · 2,650 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 485 Sweatt Rd$186K4.93 ac · Sold $5K · Jul 2026
- 89 Ten Oaks Dr2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $152K · Jun 2026
- 9030 S State Highway 7$436K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,591 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 5080 S State Highway 7$310K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,072 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 1268 Thousand Acres Rd$442K1 ba · 5,084 ft² · Sold $585K · May 2026
- 421 Three Hills Rd$60K1 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $60K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map