2217 MOUNT PLEASANT DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2217 Mount Pleasant Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 76% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Has a smaller lot than 86% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Among the oldest homes in Monroeville 15146
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 14% of homes nearby
Older than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,893 ft² | 76% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 14% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1890 | almost no homes | 3% of homes |
About 2217 Mount Pleasant Dr
When did 2217 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA last sell?
2217 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA last sold on May 15, 2020 for $73,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2217 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA?
2217 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,893 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 2217 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA built?
2217 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA was built in 1890, making it 136 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 2217 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA?
2217 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Dr Cleveland Steward Jr Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Gateway Sr High School (high), rated B-; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2217 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is bigger than 76% of them (1,893 ft² against a typical 1,443 ft²), its lot is bigger than 14% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1890 against a typical 1960). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2217 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 2217 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA was $460. The county assessed it at $71,500.
More homes on Mount Pleasant Dr
- 2417 Mount Pleasant Dr$233K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $225K · Mar 2025
- 2610 Mount Pleasant Dr$674K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,877 ft² · Sold $595K · Dec 2022
- 2413 Mount Pleasant Dr$225K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,042 ft² · Sold $231K · Sep 2020
- 2410 Mount Pleasant Dr$277K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,701 ft² · Sold $198K · Sep 2020
- 2415 Mount Pleasant Dr$213K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,198 ft² · Sold $167K · Jun 2017
- 2305 Mount Pleasant Dr$225K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,518 ft² · Sold $165K · Apr 2005
- 2412 Mount Pleasant Dr$172K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,362 ft² · Sold Oct 1991
- 2407 Mount Pleasant Dr$174K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,075 ft² · Sold $80K · Oct 1985
- 2421 Mount Pleasant Dr$231K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,753 ft² · Sold May 1974
- 2408 Mount Pleasant Dr$220K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold Jul 1970
- 2423 Mount Pleasant Dr$186K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,316 ft² · Sold Jul 1970
- 2419 Mount Pleasant Dr$176K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,618 ft² · Sold Nov 1967
Closest homes
- 289 Alva Way$154K75 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $80K · Feb 2013
- 2213 Mount Pleasant Dr$131K127 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 294 Alva Way$180K149 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,934 ft² · Sold $172K · Nov 2024
- 287 Alva Way$136K139 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $128K · Aug 2024
- 2200 Mount Pleasant Dr$64K185 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 732 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 285 Alva Way$107K208 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $91K · Jul 2021
- 2207 Mount Pleasant Dr$118K241 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,209 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 283 Alva Way$158K278 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 1320 Knollwood Dr$318K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $318K · Oct 2026
- 114 Carson St$275K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 218 Garden City Dr$250K3 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2026
- 212 Spring Run Dr$229K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $229K · Oct 2026
- 227 Caruso Dr$100K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $117K · Oct 2026
- 182 Blue Grass Cir3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- 2104 Berkshire Dr$361K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 265 Berkeley Way$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 106 Pagoda Dr$360K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 3832 Evergreen Dr$264K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 1177 Saint Vincent Dr$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 625 Garden City Dr$253K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $152K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2217 Mount Pleasant Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map