2610 MOUNT PLEASANT DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2610 Mount Pleasant Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Monroeville 15146
- Costs more per square foot than 94% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Among the largest lots in Monroeville 15146
- Newer than 81% of homes in Monroeville 15146
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than almost all homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 81% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $634,577 | almost all homes | 93% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $221 | 94% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,877 ft² | 96% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4.28 ac | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 81% of homes | 81% of homes |
About 2610 Mount Pleasant Dr
How much is 2610 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2610 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA is $634,577 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $608,858 to $660,296. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2610 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA last sell?
2610 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA last sold on Dec 12, 2022 for $595,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2610 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA?
2610 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 2,877 square feet of living space.
When was 2610 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA built?
2610 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 2610 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA?
2610 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Dr Cleveland Steward Jr Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Gateway Sr High School (high), rated B-; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2610 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than almost all of them ($634,577 against a typical $236,408), its price per square foot is higher than 94% of them ($221 against a typical $167), it is bigger than 96% of them (2,877 ft² against a typical 1,449 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (4.28 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 81% of them (1978 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 93% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2610 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 2610 Mount Pleasant Dr, Monroeville, PA was $2,215. The county assessed it at $344,500.
More homes on Mount Pleasant Dr
- 2417 Mount Pleasant Dr$233K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $225K · Mar 2025
- 2413 Mount Pleasant Dr$266K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,042 ft² · Sold $231K · Sep 2020
- 2410 Mount Pleasant Dr$251K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,701 ft² · Sold $198K · Sep 2020
- 2217 Mount Pleasant Dr3 bd · 1 ba · 1,893 ft² · Sold $73K · May 2020
- 2415 Mount Pleasant Dr$197K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,198 ft² · Sold $167K · Jun 2017
- 2305 Mount Pleasant Dr$229K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,518 ft² · Sold $165K · Apr 2005
- 2412 Mount Pleasant Dr$185K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,362 ft² · Sold Oct 1991
- 2407 Mount Pleasant Dr$202K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,075 ft² · Sold $80K · Oct 1985
- 2421 Mount Pleasant Dr$246K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,753 ft² · Sold May 1974
- 2408 Mount Pleasant Dr$236K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold Jul 1970
- 2423 Mount Pleasant Dr$194K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,316 ft² · Sold Jul 1970
- 2419 Mount Pleasant Dr$182K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,618 ft² · Sold Nov 1967
Closest homes
- 2305 Mount Pleasant Dr$229K314 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,518 ft² · Sold $165K · Apr 2005
- 259 Alva Way$157K303 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold May 1978
- 256 Maple Dr$117K383 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $35K · Jul 2013
- 258 Willow Dr$318K342 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,992 ft² · Sold $150K · Dec 2018
- 261 Alva Way$149K356 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $69K · Jun 1996
- 255 Maple Dr$147K441 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,469 ft² · Sold $93K · Jun 2010
- 263 Alva Way$155K400 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold May 1993
- 259 Willow Dr$129K415 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,306 ft² · Sold $96K · Dec 2021
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 106 Pagoda Dr$355K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 3832 Evergreen Dr$265K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 1177 Saint Vincent Dr$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 213 Rosecrest Dr$80K3 bd · 1 ba · 953 ft² · Sold $65K · Sep 2026
- 346 Coleman Dr$325K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,426 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 128 Rosecrest Dr$230K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,239 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 511 Bellwood Ave$90K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $48K · Sep 2026
- 2331 Pitcairn Rd$97K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,225 ft² · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 141 Kelvington Dr$347K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 709 Beatty Rd$354K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 628 Cooper Rd$230K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 1328 Foxboro Dr$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold $237K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2610 Mount Pleasant Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map