229 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Blue Mountain Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 03771These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
229 Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in Grafton County
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Grafton County
- Smaller than 73% of homes in Monroe 03771
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Monroe 03771
- Older than 83% of homes in Grafton County
What homes are worth in Monroe 03771
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 21% of homes in Monroe 03771.
How it measures up in Monroe 03771
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 03771.
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Newer than 19% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 03771 | Grafton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $301,458 | 21% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $193 | 49% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,560 ft² | 27% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.1 ac | 30% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 19% of homes | 17% of homes |
About 229 Mountain View Dr
How much is 229 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 229 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH is $301,458 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $266,801 to $336,115. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 229 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH last sell?
229 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 229 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH?
229 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,560 square feet of living space and a 1.10-acre lot.
When was 229 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH built?
229 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 229 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH?
229 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH is assigned to Monroe Consolidated School (elementary), rated B-; Blue Mountain Union School (high), rated D-. All sit in Blue Mountain Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 229 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH compare to other homes in Monroe 03771?
Among the 386 homes in Monroe 03771, it is worth more than 21% of them ($301,458 against a typical $366,645), its price per square foot is higher than 49% of them ($193 against a typical $194), it is bigger than 27% of them (1,560 ft² against a typical 1,906 ft²), its lot is bigger than 30% of them (1.1 ac against a typical 3.06 ac) and it is newer than 19% of them (1930 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Grafton County, it is worth more than 20% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 229 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH?
The 2024 property tax bill for 229 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH was $2,809. The county assessed it at $263,500.
More homes on Mountain View Dr
- 170 Mountain View Dr$522K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,327 ft² · Sold $480K · Mar 2021
- 209 Mountain View Dr$275K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,843 ft² · Sold $147K · Oct 2019
- 99 Mountain View Dr$371K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,449 ft² · Sold $148K · Jul 2017
- 86 Mountain View Dr$363K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,475 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2014
- 12 Mountain View Dr$337K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,454 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 233 Mountain View Dr$392K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,349 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 243 Mountain View Dr$297K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,486 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Mountain View Dr5.51 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 218 Mountain View Dr$283K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,174 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 143 Mountain View Dr2 bd · 2 ba · 1,822 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 49 Mountain View Dr$327K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 209 Mountain View Dr$275K209 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,843 ft² · Sold $147K · Oct 2019
- 433 Grange Hall Rd$410K482 ft · 5 bd · 1 ba · 2,568 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Jan 2026
- 218 Mountain View Dr$283K447 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,174 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Mountain View Dr0.1 mi · 5.51 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 170 Mountain View Dr$522K518 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,327 ft² · Sold $480K · Mar 2021
- 143 Mountain View Dr0.1 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,822 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 243 Mountain View Dr$297K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,486 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 105 Pine Hill Rd$362K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monroe 03771
- 46 Pine Hill Rd$340K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,803 ft² · Sold $339K · Sep 2026
- 342 Grange Hall Rd$362K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,486 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 222 Woodsville Rd$367K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,514 ft² · Sold $365K · Jul 2026
- 1291 Littleton Rd$504K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold $501K · Jun 2026
- 75 Hammond Rd$824K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,248 ft² · Sold $225K · May 2026
- 140 Winchester Dr$213K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,305 ft² · Sold $211K · Apr 2026
- 396 Nelson Rd$368K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,353 ft² · Sold $363K · Jan 2026
- 433 Grange Hall Rd$410K5 bd · 1 ba · 2,568 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Jan 2026
- 220 Littleton Rd$325K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,899 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2025
- 847 Coppermine Rd$544K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,767 ft² · Sold $525K · Jul 2025
- 75 Barnet Rd$351K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,463 ft² · Sold $325K · Jul 2025
- 36 Main St$316K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,440 ft² · Sold $305K · Jul 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 229 Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map