243 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Blue Mountain Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 03771These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
243 Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 79% of homes in Grafton County
- Costs less per square foot than 80% of homes in Grafton County
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Monroe 03771
- Has a bigger lot than 69% of homes in Grafton County
- Older than 80% of homes in Grafton County
What homes are worth in Monroe 03771
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 24% of homes in Monroe 03771.
How it measures up in Monroe 03771
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 03771.
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Newer than 21% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 03771 | Grafton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $304,068 | 24% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $205 | 67% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,486 ft² | 24% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.07 ac | 50% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1940 | 21% of homes | 20% of homes |
About 243 Mountain View Dr
How much is 243 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 243 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH is $304,068 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $273,642 to $334,494. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 243 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH last sell?
243 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 243 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH?
243 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,486 square feet of living space and a 3.07-acre lot.
When was 243 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH built?
243 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH was built in 1940, making it 86 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 243 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH?
243 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH is assigned to Monroe Consolidated School (elementary), rated B-; Blue Mountain Union School (high), rated D-. All sit in Blue Mountain Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 243 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH compare to other homes in Monroe 03771?
Among the 386 homes in Monroe 03771, it is worth more than 24% of them ($304,068 against a typical $351,616), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($205 against a typical $185), it is bigger than 24% of them (1,486 ft² against a typical 1,901 ft²), its lot is bigger than 50% of them (3.07 ac against a typical 3.06 ac) and it is newer than 21% of them (1940 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Grafton County, it is worth more than 21% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 243 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH?
The 2024 property tax bill for 243 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NH was $2,629. The county assessed it at $246,600.
More homes on Mountain View Dr
- 170 Mountain View Dr$513K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,327 ft² · Sold $480K · Mar 2021
- 209 Mountain View Dr$275K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,843 ft² · Sold $147K · Oct 2019
- 99 Mountain View Dr$380K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,449 ft² · Sold $148K · Jul 2017
- 86 Mountain View Dr$345K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,475 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2014
- 12 Mountain View Dr$340K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,454 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 233 Mountain View Dr$364K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,349 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 229 Mountain View Dr$299K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Mountain View Dr5.51 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 218 Mountain View Dr$295K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,174 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 143 Mountain View Dr2 bd · 2 ba · 1,822 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 49 Mountain View Dr$320K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 433 Grange Hall Rd$363K464 ft · 5 bd · 1 ba · 2,568 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Jan 2026
- 360 Grange Hall Rd$371K474 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,582 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 342 Grange Hall Rd$363K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,486 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 229 Mountain View Dr$299K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 209 Mountain View Dr$275K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,843 ft² · Sold $147K · Oct 2019
- 105 Pine Hill Rd$366K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 437 Grange Hall Rd$660K0.2 mi · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,309 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 218 Mountain View Dr$295K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,174 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monroe 03771
- 46 Pine Hill Rd$340K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,803 ft² · Sold $339K · Sep 2026
- 342 Grange Hall Rd$363K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,486 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 222 Woodsville Rd$368K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,514 ft² · Sold $365K · Jul 2026
- 1291 Littleton Rd$505K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold $501K · Jun 2026
- 75 Hammond Rd$830K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,248 ft² · Sold $225K · May 2026
- 140 Winchester Dr$214K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,305 ft² · Sold $211K · Apr 2026
- 396 Nelson Rd$370K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,353 ft² · Sold $363K · Jan 2026
- 433 Grange Hall Rd$363K5 bd · 1 ba · 2,568 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Jan 2026
- 220 Littleton Rd$328K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,899 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2025
- 847 Coppermine Rd$548K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,767 ft² · Sold $525K · Jul 2025
- 75 Barnet Rd$352K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,463 ft² · Sold $325K · Jul 2025
- 36 Main St$319K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,440 ft² · Sold $305K · Jul 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 243 Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map