234 MANOR BLVD
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pearl River Union Free School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10965These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
234 Manor Blvd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 86% of homes in Pearl River 10965
- Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Pearl River 10965
- Older than 96% of homes in Pearl River 10965
How it measures up in Pearl River 10965
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pearl River 10965.
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 96% of homes nearby
Newer than 4% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pearl River 10965 | Rockland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,585 ft² | 86% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.98 ac | 96% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 4% of homes | 5% of homes |
About 234 Manor Blvd
When did 234 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY last sell?
234 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY last sold on Jun 16, 2015, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 234 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY?
234 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY has 7 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,585 square feet of living space and a 0.98-acre lot.
When was 234 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY built?
234 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 234 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY?
234 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY is assigned to Evans Park School (elementary), rated A; Pearl River High School (high), rated A; Pearl River Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Pearl River Union Free School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 234 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY compare to other homes in Pearl River 10965?
Among the 4,734 homes in Pearl River 10965, it is bigger than 86% of them (2,585 ft² against a typical 1,786 ft²), its lot is bigger than 96% of them (0.98 ac against a typical 0.32 ac) and it is newer than 4% of them (1900 against a typical 1957). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 234 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 234 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY was $19,281. The county assessed it at $239,700.
More homes on Manor Blvd
- 315 Manor Blvd$626K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $624K · Sep 2026
- 321 Manor Blvd$808K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $765K · Aug 2025
- 307 Manor Blvd$697K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,844 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 294 Manor Blvd$865K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,966 ft² · Sold $645K · Apr 2022
- 270 Manor Blvd$715K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,761 ft² · Sold $526K · Jan 2022
- 328 Manor Blvd$628K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,473 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 335 Manor Blvd$598K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $406K · Jun 2017
- 350 Manor Blvd$700K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,079 ft² · Sold $410K · Jan 2017
- 342 Manor Blvd$729K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2012
- 291 Manor Blvd$772K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $395K · Dec 2010
- 320 Manor Blvd$774K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold $465K · Jan 2006
- 310 Manor Blvd$777K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,270 ft² · Sold $355K · Apr 2004
Closest homes
- 246 Manor Blvd$792K136 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,388 ft²
- 15 Arlene Ct$685K185 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,853 ft²
- 7 Arlene Ct$607K203 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,553 ft² · Sold $337K · Aug 2002
- 21 Arlene Ct$724K208 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,299 ft² · Sold $716K · Jul 2026
- 239 Manor Blvd$958K263 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,018 ft² · Sold $308K · Aug 1998
- 235 Manor Blvd$698K270 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 1998
- 27 Arlene Ct$590K260 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,307 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 254 Manor Blvd$727K246 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Pearl River 10965
- 4 Spencer Ct$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,632 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 198 Cardean Pl4 bd · 3 ba · 1,713 ft² · Sold $630K · Oct 2026
- 302 Laurel Rd$828K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,695 ft² · Sold $825K · Sep 2026
- 67 Pearce Pkwy$788K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,703 ft² · Sold $785K · Sep 2026
- 231 N Middletown Rd$349K1 bd · 1 ba · 733 ft² · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
- 211 Old Middletown Rd$452K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,126 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 3 Stone Haven Rd$1.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,589 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 268 W Central Ave$863K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,974 ft² · Sold $860K · Sep 2026
- 6 Dorsey Ct$2.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,109 ft² · Sold $2M · Sep 2026
- 22 Peach St$1.1M5 bd · 3 ba · 3,248 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 147 Forest Ave$748K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,376 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 146 Ridge St5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $840K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 234 Manor Blvd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map