310 MANOR BLVD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pearl River Union Free School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10965These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
310 Manor Blvd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 88% of homes in Pearl River 10965
- Bigger than 75% of homes in Pearl River 10965
- Has a bigger lot than 69% of homes in Pearl River 10965
- Older than 82% of homes in Rockland County
What homes are worth in Pearl River 10965
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 62% of homes in Pearl River 10965.
How it measures up in Pearl River 10965
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pearl River 10965.
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Newer than 37% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pearl River 10965 | Rockland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $776,706 | 62% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $342 | 12% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,270 ft² | 75% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.38 ac | 69% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1952 | 37% of homes | 18% of homes |
About 310 Manor Blvd
How much is 310 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 310 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY is $776,706 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $744,058 to $809,354. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 310 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY last sell?
310 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY last sold on Apr 14, 2004 for $355,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 310 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY?
310 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY has 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,270 square feet of living space and a 0.38-acre lot.
When was 310 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY built?
310 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY was built in 1952, making it 74 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 310 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY?
310 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY is assigned to Evans Park School (elementary), rated A; Pearl River High School (high), rated A; Pearl River Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Pearl River Union Free School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 310 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY compare to other homes in Pearl River 10965?
Among the 4,734 homes in Pearl River 10965, it is worth more than 62% of them ($776,706 against a typical $728,124), its price per square foot is higher than 12% of them ($342 against a typical $415), it is bigger than 75% of them (2,270 ft² against a typical 1,786 ft²), its lot is bigger than 69% of them (0.38 ac against a typical 0.32 ac) and it is newer than 37% of them (1952 against a typical 1957). Measured against all of Rockland County, it is worth more than 53% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 310 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 310 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY was $15,713. The county assessed it at $198,700.
More homes on Manor Blvd
- 315 Manor Blvd$626K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $624K · Sep 2026
- 321 Manor Blvd$808K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $765K · Aug 2025
- 307 Manor Blvd$697K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,844 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 294 Manor Blvd$865K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,966 ft² · Sold $645K · Apr 2022
- 270 Manor Blvd$715K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,761 ft² · Sold $526K · Jan 2022
- 328 Manor Blvd$628K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,473 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 335 Manor Blvd$598K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $406K · Jun 2017
- 350 Manor Blvd$700K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,079 ft² · Sold $410K · Jan 2017
- 234 Manor Blvd7 bd · 3 ba · 2,585 ft² · Sold Jun 2015
- 342 Manor Blvd$729K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2012
- 291 Manor Blvd$772K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $395K · Dec 2010
- 320 Manor Blvd$774K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold $465K · Jan 2006
Closest homes
- 59 Wright St$616K98 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold $490K · Jul 2005
- 302 Manor Blvd128 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,097 ft² · Sold $480K · Nov 2003
- 307 Manor Blvd$697K179 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,844 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 53 Wright St$665K191 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,745 ft² · Sold $469K · Nov 2021
- 315 Manor Blvd$626K207 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $624K · Sep 2026
- 320 Manor Blvd$774K172 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold $465K · Jan 2006
- 305 Manor Blvd$712K232 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft²
- 294 Manor Blvd$865K232 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,966 ft² · Sold $645K · Apr 2022
More homes in Pearl River 10965
- 4 Spencer Ct$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,632 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 198 Cardean Pl4 bd · 3 ba · 1,713 ft² · Sold $630K · Oct 2026
- 302 Laurel Rd$828K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,695 ft² · Sold $825K · Sep 2026
- 67 Pearce Pkwy$788K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,703 ft² · Sold $785K · Sep 2026
- 231 N Middletown Rd$349K1 bd · 1 ba · 733 ft² · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
- 211 Old Middletown Rd$452K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,126 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 3 Stone Haven Rd$1.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,589 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 268 W Central Ave$863K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,974 ft² · Sold $860K · Sep 2026
- 6 Dorsey Ct$2.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,109 ft² · Sold $2M · Sep 2026
- 22 Peach St$1.1M5 bd · 3 ba · 3,248 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 147 Forest Ave$748K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,376 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 146 Ridge St5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $840K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 310 Manor Blvd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map