234 MULBERRY AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Marshall County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26041These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
234 Mulberry Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 65% of homes in Moundsville 26041
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Moundsville 26041
- Has a smaller lot than 69% of homes in Marshall County
- Newer than 79% of homes in Moundsville 26041
What homes are worth in Moundsville 26041
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 65% of homes in Moundsville 26041.
How it measures up in Moundsville 26041
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Moundsville 26041.
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Newer than 79% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Moundsville 26041 | Marshall County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $159,812 | 65% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $102 | 51% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,564 ft² | 67% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 42% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1975 | 79% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 234 Mulberry Ave
How much is 234 Mulberry Ave, Moundsville, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 234 Mulberry Ave, Moundsville, WV is $159,812 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $124,843 to $194,781. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 234 Mulberry Ave, Moundsville, WV last sell?
234 Mulberry Ave, Moundsville, WV last sold on Sep 24, 2014, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 234 Mulberry Ave, Moundsville, WV?
234 Mulberry Ave, Moundsville, WV has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,564 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 234 Mulberry Ave, Moundsville, WV built?
234 Mulberry Ave, Moundsville, WV was built in 1975, making it 51 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 234 Mulberry Ave, Moundsville, WV?
234 Mulberry Ave, Moundsville, WV is assigned to McNinch Primary School (elementary); Moundsville Middle School (middle), rated F; John Marshall High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Marshall County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 234 Mulberry Ave, Moundsville, WV compare to other homes in Moundsville 26041?
Among the 6,562 homes in Moundsville 26041, it is worth more than 65% of them ($159,812 against a typical $130,656), its price per square foot is higher than 51% of them ($102 against a typical $101), it is bigger than 67% of them (1,564 ft² against a typical 1,328 ft²), its lot is bigger than 42% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 79% of them (1975 against a typical 1952). Measured against all of Marshall County, it is worth more than 63% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 234 Mulberry Ave, Moundsville, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for 234 Mulberry Ave, Moundsville, WV was $1,101. The county assessed it at $88,740.
More homes on Mulberry Ave
- 212 Mulberry Ave$94K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold Sep 2023
- Mulberry Ave1,176 ft² · Sold Sep 2023
- 225 Mulberry Ave$147K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2022
- Mulberry Ave$93K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 36 Mulberry Ave$94K3 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- Mulberry Ave697 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
- 31 Mulberry Ave$139K3 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $113K · Jul 2020
- 107 Mulberry Ave2 bd · 1 ba · 972 ft² · Sold $38K · Jan 2020
- 40 Mulberry Ave$112K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $109K · Oct 2019
- 101 Mulberry Ave$157K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- 228 Mulberry Ave$59K3 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $28K · Mar 2019
- 30 Mulberry Ave$106K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $75K · Feb 2019
Closest homes
- 232 Mulberry Ave$75K41 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,082 ft²
- Mulberry Ave60 ft · 1,176 ft²
- 228 Mulberry Ave$59K85 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $28K · Mar 2019
- 226 Mulberry Ave$96K116 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 880 ft²
- 224 Mulberry Ave$99K141 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $60K · Nov 2017
- 222 Mulberry Ave$85K166 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold Nov 2009
- 227 Mulberry Ave$129K141 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 ft²
- 225 Olive Ave$128K158 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,627 ft²
More homes in Moundsville 26041
- Mccrearys Ridge Rd50.93 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 4 Maple Ave$61K2 bd · 1 ba · 836 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 1909 2nd St2 bd · 1 ba · 1,306 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1905 2nd St3 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 106 Cedar Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 2415 Ohio St$183K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $117K · Oct 2026
- 1559 Frontage Dr$175K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,901 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1591 Frontage Dr$169K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,911 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 0.17 ac · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- 2601 2nd St$146K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $156K · Oct 2026
- 7 Division St0.18 ac · Sold $19K · Oct 2026
- 15 Division St$52K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,812 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 234 Mulberry Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map