Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$213,500$278 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 60How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026
Last sold for $55,000 on Jan 27, 2016

2369 ROUTE K

PINEVILLE, MO 64856
2
Beds
0
Baths
768 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
3.1 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
4
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$214K
$128K low$299K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$55,000 · Jan 27, 2016

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$247 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$5,790 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$5,400
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$30,450

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyMCDONALD
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.3.10
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Shingle
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: McDonald County R-I School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 64856These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.102
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.122
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.33

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.90%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.5.9%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.9.6%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.6%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.3,677
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.39 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$53,368
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$58,332
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.57°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.46 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.60%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

2369 Route K measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 66% of homes in Pineville 64856
  • Costs more per square foot than 90% of homes in McDonald County
  • Smaller than 92% of homes in Pineville 64856

What homes are worth in Pineville 64856

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$90K$910K

This home is worth more than 34% of homes in Pineville 64856.

How it measures up in Pineville 64856

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pineville 64856.

Estimated value$213,500
CheaperTypical $270,147Pricier

Pricier than 34% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$278
CheaperTypical $164Pricier

Pricier than 88% of homes nearby

Living area768 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,560 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 8% of homes nearby

Lot size3.1 ac
SmallerTypical 4.78 acBigger

Bigger than 41% of homes nearby

How 2369 Route K ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homePineville 64856McDonald County
Estimated valuepricier than$213,50034% of homes46% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$27888% of homes90% of homes
Living areabigger than768 ft²8% of homes8% of homes
Lot sizebigger than3.1 ac41% of homes46% of homes

About 2369 Route K

How much is 2369 Route K, Pineville, MO worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 2369 Route K, Pineville, MO is $213,500 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $127,990 to $299,010. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 2369 Route K, Pineville, MO last sell?

2369 Route K, Pineville, MO last sold on Jan 27, 2016 for $55,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 2369 Route K, Pineville, MO?

2369 Route K, Pineville, MO has 2 bedrooms, 768 square feet of living space and a 3.10-acre lot.

What schools serve 2369 Route K, Pineville, MO?

2369 Route K, Pineville, MO is assigned to Pineville Elementary School (middle), rated B+; Pineville Primary School (elementary); McDonald County High School (high), rated D+. All sit in McDonald County R-I School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 2369 Route K, Pineville, MO compare to other homes in Pineville 64856?

Among the 1,571 homes in Pineville 64856, it is worth more than 34% of them ($213,500 against a typical $270,147), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($278 against a typical $164), it is bigger than 8% of them (768 ft² against a typical 1,560 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 41% of them (3.1 ac against a typical 4.78 ac). Measured against all of McDonald County, it is worth more than 46% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 2369 Route K, Pineville, MO?

The 2025 property tax bill for 2369 Route K, Pineville, MO was $247. The county assessed it at $5,790.

More homes on Route K

Closest homes

More homes in Pineville 64856

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 2369 Route K on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map