264 E MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wyoming Valley West School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18651These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
264 E Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 87% of homes in Luzerne County
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Luzerne County
- Bigger than 73% of homes in Plymouth 18651
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Luzerne County
- Newer than 72% of homes in Plymouth
What homes are worth in Plymouth 18651
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 42% of homes in Plymouth 18651.
How it measures up in Plymouth 18651
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plymouth 18651.
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Newer than 62% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Plymouth | Plymouth 18651 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $114,614 | 58% of homes | 42% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $57 | 18% of homes | 13% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,020 ft² | 71% of homes | 73% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,049 ft² | 22% of homes | 15% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1925 | 72% of homes | 62% of homes | 36% of homes |
About 264 E Main St
How much is 264 E Main St, Plymouth, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 264 E Main St, Plymouth, PA is $114,614 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $96,800 to $132,428. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 264 E Main St, Plymouth, PA last sell?
264 E Main St, Plymouth, PA last sold on Aug 10, 2006 for $79,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 264 E Main St, Plymouth, PA?
264 E Main St, Plymouth, PA has 2,020 square feet of living space and a 0.07-acre lot.
When was 264 E Main St, Plymouth, PA built?
264 E Main St, Plymouth, PA was built in 1925, making it 101 years old.
What schools serve 264 E Main St, Plymouth, PA?
264 E Main St, Plymouth, PA is assigned to Wyoming Valley West Sr High School (high), rated D+; State el Center (elementary), rated D-; Wyoming Valley West Middle School (middle), rated D-. All sit in Wyoming Valley West School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 264 E Main St, Plymouth, PA compare to other homes in Plymouth 18651?
Among the 3,529 homes in Plymouth 18651, it is worth more than 42% of them ($114,614 against a typical $125,900), its price per square foot is higher than 13% of them ($57 against a typical $86), it is bigger than 73% of them (2,020 ft² against a typical 1,530 ft²), its lot is bigger than 15% of them (3,049 ft² against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 62% of them (1925 against a typical 1920). Measured against all of Luzerne County, it is worth more than 13% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 264 E Main St, Plymouth, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 264 E Main St, Plymouth, PA was $1,694. The county assessed it at $51,100.
More homes on E Main St
- 438 E Main St2,472 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 405 E Main St3,825 ft² · Sold $240K · Jun 2026
- 316 E Main St4,686 ft² · Sold $235K · Feb 2026
- 247 E Main St$255K4,386 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2025
- 307 E Main St$241K4,688 ft² · Sold $220K · Jul 2025
- 335 E Main St3,464 ft² · Sold $252K · Jun 2025
- 419 E Main St4,893 ft² · Sold $205K · May 2025
- 330 E Main St3,390 ft² · Sold $285K · Apr 2025
- 308 E Main St4,422 ft² · Sold $200K · Nov 2024
- 400 E Main St3,203 ft² · Sold $220K · Oct 2024
- E Main St0.11 ac · Sold $620K · Sep 2024
- 244 E Main St$84K1,760 ft² · Sold $72K · Aug 2024
Closest homes
- 260 E Main St54 ft · 3,220 ft² · Sold $18K · Jul 2018
- 262 E Main St$130K71 ft · 2,076 ft² · Sold $42K · Oct 2004
- 256 E Main St75 ft · 2,481 ft² · Sold $6K · Dec 2002
- 278 E Main St$154K74 ft · 2,464 ft² · Sold Jan 1960
- 258 E Main St$88K83 ft · 1,944 ft² · Sold Jul 2001
- E Main St Rear100 ft · 3,049 ft² · Sold $40K · Jun 2014
- 248 E Main St$80K123 ft · 484 ft² · Sold $40K · Jun 2014
- 280 E Main St143 ft · 4,157 ft² · Sold $100K · Apr 2023
More homes in Plymouth 18651
- 92 Mras St$75K870 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- 28 Cherry St2,322 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2026
- 969 W Main St$124K1,570 ft² · Sold $38K · Oct 2026
- 145 Vanloon St$107K1,410 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 143 Vanloon St1,410 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 152 Vanloon St$77K1,140 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 62 4th St$220K1,792 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 120 Jersey Rd$240K1,092 ft² · Sold $259K · Sep 2026
- 48 Morgan St$78K990 ft² · Sold $78K · Sep 2026
- 451 Moss St1,836 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 264 Temperance Hl$50K1,372 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 42 Cambria St$150K1,192 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 264 E Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map