E MAIN ST REAR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wyoming Valley West School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18651These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
E Main St Rear measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Luzerne County
How it measures up in Plymouth 18651
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plymouth 18651.
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Plymouth | Plymouth 18651 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,049 ft² | 22% of homes | 15% of homes | 10% of homes |
About E Main St Rear
When did E Main St Rear, Plymouth, PA last sell?
E Main St Rear, Plymouth, PA last sold on Jun 26, 2014 for $40,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve E Main St Rear, Plymouth, PA?
E Main St Rear, Plymouth, PA is assigned to Wyoming Valley West Sr High School (high), rated D+; State el Center (elementary), rated D-; Wyoming Valley West Middle School (middle), rated D-. All sit in Wyoming Valley West School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on E Main St Rear, Plymouth, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for E Main St Rear, Plymouth, PA was $729. The county assessed it at $22,000.
More homes on E Main St Rear
- 438 E Main St2,472 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 405 E Main St3,825 ft² · Sold $240K · Jun 2026
- 316 E Main St4,686 ft² · Sold $235K · Feb 2026
- 247 E Main St$255K4,386 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2025
- 307 E Main St$241K4,688 ft² · Sold $220K · Jul 2025
- 335 E Main St3,464 ft² · Sold $252K · Jun 2025
- 419 E Main St4,893 ft² · Sold $205K · May 2025
- 330 E Main St3,390 ft² · Sold $285K · Apr 2025
- 308 E Main St4,422 ft² · Sold $200K · Nov 2024
- 400 E Main St3,203 ft² · Sold $220K · Oct 2024
- E Main St0.11 ac · Sold $620K · Sep 2024
- 244 E Main St$84K1,760 ft² · Sold $72K · Aug 2024
Closest homes
- 256 E Main St42 ft · 2,481 ft² · Sold $6K · Dec 2002
- 248 E Main St$80K61 ft · 484 ft² · Sold $40K · Jun 2014
- 258 E Main St$88K108 ft · 1,944 ft² · Sold Jul 2001
- 264 E Main St$115K100 ft · 2,020 ft² · Sold $80K · Aug 2006
- E Railroad St95 ft · 0.26 ac · Sold $40K · Jun 2014
- 260 E Main St93 ft · 3,220 ft² · Sold $18K · Jul 2018
- 262 E Main St$130K142 ft · 2,076 ft² · Sold $42K · Oct 2004
- 278 E Main St$154K173 ft · 2,464 ft² · Sold Jan 1960
More homes in Plymouth 18651
- 92 Mras St$75K870 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- 28 Cherry St2,322 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2026
- 969 W Main St$124K1,570 ft² · Sold $38K · Oct 2026
- 145 Vanloon St$107K1,410 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 143 Vanloon St1,410 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 152 Vanloon St$77K1,140 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 62 4th St$220K1,792 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 120 Jersey Rd$240K1,092 ft² · Sold $259K · Sep 2026
- 48 Morgan St$78K990 ft² · Sold $78K · Sep 2026
- 451 Moss St1,836 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 264 Temperance Hl$50K1,372 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 42 Cambria St$150K1,192 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open E Main St Rear on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map