269 UPPER RIDGE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pleasant Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18330These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
269 Upper Ridge Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 92% of homes in Effort 18330
- Costs less per square foot than 68% of homes in Effort 18330
- Bigger than 88% of homes in Effort 18330
- Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in Monroe County
- Newer than 97% of homes in Effort 18330
What homes are worth in Effort 18330
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 92% of homes in Effort 18330.
How it measures up in Effort 18330
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Effort 18330.
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Newer than 97% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Effort 18330 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $475,320 | 92% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $193 | 32% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,464 ft² | 88% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.23 ac | 73% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 97% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 269 Upper Ridge Dr
How much is 269 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 269 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA is $475,320 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $446,906 to $503,734. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 269 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA last sell?
269 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA last sold on Aug 2, 2005 for $53,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 269 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA?
269 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,464 square feet of living space and a 1.23-acre lot.
When was 269 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA built?
269 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 269 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA?
269 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA is assigned to Pleasant Valley Middle School (middle), rated C-; Pleasant Valley High School (high), rated B-; Pleasant Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Pleasant Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 269 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA compare to other homes in Effort 18330?
Among the 3,276 homes in Effort 18330, it is worth more than 92% of them ($475,320 against a typical $348,729), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($193 against a typical $215), it is bigger than 88% of them (2,464 ft² against a typical 1,488 ft²), its lot is bigger than 73% of them (1.23 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 97% of them (2006 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 85% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 269 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 269 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA was $2,212. The county assessed it at $271,810.
More homes on Upper Ridge Dr
- 386 Upper Ridge Dr$378K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 998 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 244 Upper Ridge Dr$372K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $368K · Sep 2026
- 234 Upper Ridge Dr$242K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,086 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 2026
- 245 Upper Ridge Dr$351K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,252 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2024
- 263 Upper Ridge Dr$490K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $400K · Jan 2024
- 394 Upper Ridge Dr$372K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2023
- 332 Upper Ridge Dr$485K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,460 ft² · Sold $464K · Feb 2023
- 315 Upper Ridge Dr$391K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $322K · Dec 2022
- 303 Upper Ridge Dr$499K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $340K · Dec 2022
- 362 Upper Ridge Dr$384K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $271K · Nov 2022
- 383 Upper Ridge Dr$396K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2022
- 260 Upper Ridge Dr$314K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2022
Closest homes
- 263 Upper Ridge Dr$490K175 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $400K · Jan 2024
- 330 Cascade Dr$417K216 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $313K · Apr 2021
- 343 Cascade Dr$276K284 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2018
- 319 Cascade Dr$535K324 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,845 ft² · Sold $210K · May 2019
- 340 Cascade Dr$279K358 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $10K · Jul 1994
- 260 Upper Ridge Dr$314K385 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2022
- 257 Upper Ridge Dr$635K329 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,952 ft² · Sold $290K · Mar 2019
- 2210 S Rocky Mountain Dr$365K334 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,198 ft² · Sold $255K · Feb 2021
More homes in Effort 18330
- 117 Jennifer Ln$370K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 1025 Juno Dr$400K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
- 282 Squirrelwood Ct$353K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 2457 Nelson Dr$319K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,058 ft² · Sold $324K · Oct 2026
- 1570 Astolat Rd$280K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 1502 Upper Valley Rd$271K2 bd · 1 ba · 916 ft² · Sold $141K · Oct 2026
- 123 Plank Rd1 bd · 1 ba · 504 ft² · Sold $7K · Oct 2026
- 265 Sundance Rd$319K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 3509 High Hill Rd$425K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 1507 Upper Valley Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $159K · Oct 2026
- 1158 Brian Ln$379K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,003 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
- 1755 Cane Ln$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 269 Upper Ridge Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map