271 MAHOGANY WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln County School District 2
Neighborhood · ZIP 83127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
271 Mahogany Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 68% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Bigger than 70% of homes in Lincoln County
- Older than 65% of homes in Thayne 83127
What homes are worth in Thayne 83127
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Thayne 83127.
How it measures up in Thayne 83127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Thayne 83127.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Newer than 35% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Thayne 83127 | Lincoln County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $722,073 | 68% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $378 | 53% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,908 ft² | 67% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.5 ac | 46% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1996 | 35% of homes | 51% of homes |
About 271 Mahogany Way
How much is 271 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 271 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY is $722,073 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $661,596 to $782,550. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 271 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sell?
271 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 271 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
271 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,908 square feet of living space and a 0.50-acre lot.
When was 271 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY built?
271 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY was built in 1996, making it 30 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 271 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
271 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY is assigned to Thayne Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Star Valley Middle School (middle), rated A; Star Valley High School (high), rated A. All sit in Lincoln County School District 2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 271 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY compare to other homes in Thayne 83127?
Among the 2,729 homes in Thayne 83127, it is worth more than 68% of them ($722,073 against a typical $611,263), its price per square foot is higher than 53% of them ($378 against a typical $369), it is bigger than 67% of them (1,908 ft² against a typical 1,636 ft²), its lot is bigger than 46% of them (0.5 ac against a typical 0.53 ac) and it is newer than 35% of them (1996 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Lincoln County, it is worth more than 68% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 271 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 271 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY was $3,350. The county assessed it at $50,024.
More homes on Mahogany Way
- 349 Mahogany Way$533K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,930 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 531 Mahogany Way0.5 ac · Sold Jul 2025
- 135 Mahogany Way3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 469 Mahogany Way$621K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,156 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
- 51 Mahogany Way$667K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold Nov 2022
- 486 Mahogany Way$678K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,118 ft² · Sold $349K · Mar 2022
- 84 Mahogany Way$830K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 1,811 ft² · Sold Aug 2020
- 44 Mahogany Way$1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,942 ft² · Sold Jul 2019
- 225 Mahogany Way$723K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,060 ft² · Sold $306K · Dec 2018
- 15 Mahogany Way$796K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,150 ft² · Sold Jul 2018
- 249 Mahogany Way$562K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2016
- 295 Mahogany Way$539K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,362 ft² · Sold $265K · Dec 2014
Closest homes
- 295 Mahogany Way$539K118 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,362 ft² · Sold $265K · Dec 2014
- 249 Mahogany Way$562K121 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2016
- Pine Dr172 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Mahogany Way238 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Oct 2008
- 225 Mahogany Way$723K248 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,060 ft² · Sold $306K · Dec 2018
- Pine Dr199 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Pine Dr219 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold May 2021
- Mahogany Way223 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Star Valley Ranch 83127
- Porto Rd0.51 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 112 Canyon Pines Way$695K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- West St0.58 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- Alpine Way0.52 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 302 Rim Rd3,049 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 305 Whiffle Tree Dr2,614 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- Spruce Dr1 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 671 Spruce Dr$2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,239 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 649 Spruce Dr1 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- Teton Way2.26 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 377 Butte Dr$425K6 bd · 2 ba · 936 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- Vista West Dr0.3 ac · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 271 Mahogany Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map