274 S 250 W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wasatch School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84049These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
274 S 250 W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 75% of homes in Midway 84049
- Smaller than 72% of homes in Midway 84049
- Has a bigger lot than 65% of homes in Wasatch County
- Older than 66% of homes in Wasatch County
What homes are worth in Midway 84049
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 49% of homes in Midway 84049.
How it measures up in Midway 84049
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Midway 84049.
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Newer than 44% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Midway 84049 | Wasatch County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,038,832 | 49% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $618 | 75% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,680 ft² | 28% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.48 ac | 62% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1999 | 44% of homes | 34% of homes |
About 274 S 250 W
How much is 274 S 250 W, Midway, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 274 S 250 W, Midway, UT is $1,038,832 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $934,584 to $1,143,080. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 274 S 250 W, Midway, UT last sell?
274 S 250 W, Midway, UT last sold on Aug 16, 2024, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 274 S 250 W, Midway, UT?
274 S 250 W, Midway, UT has 1,680 square feet of living space and a 0.48-acre lot.
When was 274 S 250 W, Midway, UT built?
274 S 250 W, Midway, UT was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. It is a ranch home.
What schools serve 274 S 250 W, Midway, UT?
274 S 250 W, Midway, UT is assigned to Midway Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Rocky Mountain Middle School (middle), rated B+; Wasatch High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wasatch School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 274 S 250 W, Midway, UT compare to other homes in Midway 84049?
Among the 3,747 homes in Midway 84049, it is worth more than 49% of them ($1,038,832 against a typical $1,054,137), its price per square foot is higher than 75% of them ($618 against a typical $487), it is bigger than 28% of them (1,680 ft² against a typical 2,223 ft²), its lot is bigger than 62% of them (0.48 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 44% of them (1999 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Wasatch County, it is worth more than 54% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 274 S 250 W, Midway, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 274 S 250 W, Midway, UT was $3,499. The county assessed it at $690,400.
More homes on S 250 W
- 120 S 250$1.3M1,708 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 390 S 250$1.3M1,979 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2025
- 273 S 250$728K1,604 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 210 S 250$1.8M5,255 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 184 S 250$1.9M3,903 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 162 S 250$1.9M3,806 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 159 S 250$1.9M3,903 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 181 S 250$1.9M3,806 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 720 S 250$1.5M2,529 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 246 S 250$1.9M5,745 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 582 S 250$1.7M3,425 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jan 2022
- 410 S 250$1.8M2,581 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Jan 2022
Closest homes
- 246 S 250 W$1.9M205 ft · 5,745 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 239 S 250 W$1M254 ft · 3,163 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
- 273 S 250 W$728K272 ft · 1,604 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 217 S 250 W$685K345 ft · 660 ft²
- 210 S 250 W$1.8M380 ft · 5,255 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 320 S 250 W$1.6M418 ft · 3,598 ft² · Sold $450K · Feb 2013
- 291 S 250 W$1.3M363 ft · 3,120 ft²
- 174 W 300 S$1.2M490 ft · 1,723 ft²
More homes in Midway 84049
- 506 N Olympic Way$890K1,815 ft² · Sold $616K · Oct 2026
- 494 N Olympic Way$1.1M1,840 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1113 N Springer View Dr$1.4M4,298 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2470 River Meadows Dr$2.5M2,768 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 500 Probst Way$2M4,937 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1075 Turnberry Ct$1.1M1,953 ft² · Sold $869K · Sep 2026
- 261 W 500 S$1.3M1,202 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 1025 Swiss Alpine Rd$1.9M2,472 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 960 N 100 W$1.1M1,099 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 795 Dutch Farms Ct$2M3,040 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 1029 Zermatt Dr$510K1,309 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 727 E 260 S$1.2M1,552 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 274 S 250 W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map