291 S 250 W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wasatch School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84049These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
291 S 250 W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Wasatch County
- Bigger than 84% of homes in Wasatch County
- Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Midway 84049
- Older than 88% of homes in Wasatch County
What homes are worth in Midway 84049
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 50% of homes in Midway 84049.
How it measures up in Midway 84049
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Midway 84049.
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
Newer than 15% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Midway 84049 | Wasatch County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,091,300 | 50% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $350 | 13% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,120 ft² | 77% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.2 ac | 94% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1976 | 15% of homes | 12% of homes |
About 291 S 250 W
How much is 291 S 250 W, Midway, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 291 S 250 W, Midway, UT is $1,091,300 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,009,076 to $1,173,524. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 291 S 250 W, Midway, UT?
291 S 250 W, Midway, UT has 3,120 square feet of living space and a 2.20-acre lot.
When was 291 S 250 W, Midway, UT built?
291 S 250 W, Midway, UT was built in 1976, making it 50 years old. It is a contemporary home.
What schools serve 291 S 250 W, Midway, UT?
291 S 250 W, Midway, UT is assigned to Midway Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Rocky Mountain Middle School (middle), rated B+; Wasatch High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wasatch School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 291 S 250 W, Midway, UT compare to other homes in Midway 84049?
Among the 3,748 homes in Midway 84049, it is worth more than 50% of them ($1,091,300 against a typical $1,094,117), its price per square foot is higher than 13% of them ($350 against a typical $500), it is bigger than 77% of them (3,120 ft² against a typical 2,202 ft²), its lot is bigger than 94% of them (2.2 ac against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 15% of them (1976 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Wasatch County, it is worth more than 55% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 291 S 250 W, Midway, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 291 S 250 W, Midway, UT was $7,516. The county assessed it at $815,617.
More homes on S 250 W
- 125 S 250$652K741 ft² · Sold $527K · Oct 2026
- 120 S 250$1.2M1,708 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 390 S 250$1.3M1,979 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2025
- 273 S 250$800K1,604 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 210 S 250$1.8M5,255 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 274 S 250$1M1,680 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 184 S 250$1.9M3,903 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 162 S 250$1.9M3,806 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 159 S 250$1.9M3,903 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 181 S 250$1.9M3,806 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 720 S 250$1.6M2,529 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 246 S 250$2M5,745 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
Closest homes
- 273 S 250 W$800K215 ft · 1,604 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 317 S 160 W$1.2M195 ft · 1,970 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 174 W 300 S$1.2M238 ft · 1,723 ft²
- 335 S 160 W$1.4M266 ft · 1,865 ft² · Sold Jul 2005
- 239 S 250 W$1M366 ft · 3,163 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
- 156 W 300 S$1.3M324 ft · 2,640 ft² · Sold Oct 2020
- 274 S 250 W$1M363 ft · 1,680 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 318 S 160 W$1.1M351 ft · 1,882 ft² · Sold $88K · Jul 2010
More homes in Midway 84049
- 882 Schneitter Cir$550K1,870 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1045 Homestead Dr$2.5M1,889 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 85 N 100 E$998K1,521 ft² · Sold $678K · Oct 2026
- 12 W Village Cir$1.2M2,390 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1057 Oberland Dr$630K1,848 ft² · Sold $559K · Oct 2026
- 763 E Stone Barn Ln$5.5M5,792 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 506 N Olympic Way$813K1,815 ft² · Sold $616K · Oct 2026
- 494 N Olympic Way$1.1M1,840 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1113 N Springer View Dr$1.3M4,298 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2470 River Meadows Dr$2.5M2,768 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 500 Probst Way$1.9M4,937 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1075 Turnberry Ct$1.1M1,953 ft² · Sold $869K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 291 S 250 W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map