274 STATE ROUTE 374
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain View School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18446These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
274 State Route 374 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 85% of homes in Nicholson 18446
- Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Nicholson 18446
What homes are worth in Nicholson 18446
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 15% of homes in Nicholson 18446.
How it measures up in Nicholson 18446
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Nicholson 18446.
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Nicholson 18446 | Susquehanna County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $137,569 | 15% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.28 ac | 71% of homes | 69% of homes |
About 274 State Route 374
How much is 274 State Route 374, Nicholson, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 274 State Route 374, Nicholson, PA is $137,569 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $120,122 to $155,016. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 274 State Route 374, Nicholson, PA last sell?
274 State Route 374, Nicholson, PA last sold on Oct 18, 2024 for $126,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 274 State Route 374, Nicholson, PA?
274 State Route 374, Nicholson, PA is assigned to Mountain View Jr. / Sr. High School (middle), rated A; Mountain View Elementary School (elementary), rated B. All sit in Mountain View School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 274 State Route 374, Nicholson, PA compare to other homes in Nicholson 18446?
Among the 1,241 homes in Nicholson 18446, it is worth more than 15% of them ($137,569 against a typical $179,734) and its lot is bigger than 71% of them (2.28 ac against a typical 1.05 ac). Measured against all of Susquehanna County, it is worth more than 29% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 274 State Route 374, Nicholson, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 274 State Route 374, Nicholson, PA was $1,883. The county assessed it at $29,900.
More homes on State Route 374
- 1115 State Route 374$232K6.69 ac · Sold $230K · Jun 2026
- 2317 State Route 37413.82 ac · Sold $45K · May 2024
- 1158 State Route 374$319K8.28 ac · Sold $265K · Jul 2022
- 283 State Route 374$288K0.9 ac · Sold Apr 2018
- 1376 State Route 374$161K3.4 ac · Sold May 2017
- 1256 State Route 374$119KSingle Family Residential · Sold Mar 2015
- 3017 State Route 374$84K5 ac · Sold $30K · Jul 2013
- 157 State Route 374$168K1.46 ac · Sold $135K · Apr 2013
- 806 State Route 3742.21 ac · Sold $39K · Dec 2012
- 3885 State Route 374$263K2.03 ac · Sold $12K · Nov 2010
- 4345 State Route 374$240K2.38 ac · Sold $85K · Jan 2006
- 229 State Route 374$307K0.9 ac · Sold $128K · Nov 2005
Closest homes
- 283 State Route 374$288K378 ft · 0.9 ac · Sold Apr 2018
- 30 Pompey Rd$192K492 ft · 2.11 ac · Sold $40K · Oct 2014
- 229 State Route 374$307K478 ft · 0.9 ac · Sold $128K · Nov 2005
- 154 State Route 374$238K0.1 mi · 1.35 ac
- 157 State Route 374$168K0.1 mi · 1.46 ac · Sold $135K · Apr 2013
- 105 Pompey Rd$23K0.2 mi · 0.59 ac · Sold $23K · Feb 2026
- 405 State Route 374$269K0.2 mi · 2.16 ac · Sold Oct 1985
- 203 Pompey Rd0.2 mi · 0.65 ac · Sold Feb 1997
More homes in Nicholson 18446
- Weida Ct8.88 ac · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 743 Pratt Hollow Rd$150K2 ac · Sold $150K · Aug 2026
- 16881 Sr 407$196K1,176 ft² · Sold $216K · Aug 2026
- 28 Harding Ave$229K3,363 ft² · Sold $234K · Jul 2026
- 38 Oak St$105K0.2 ac · Sold $165K · Jul 2026
- 3.58 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 5150 Station Hill Rd$260K0.53 ac · Sold $260K · Jun 2026
- 31 Wright Way$541K1.31 ac · Sold $538K · Jun 2026
- 40 Deerwalk Dr$178K4.11 ac · Sold $175K · Jun 2026
- 130 State St$139K0.34 ac · Sold $200K · Jun 2026
- Card Ln0.17 ac · Sold Apr 2026
- 1567 Station Hill Rd$160K4.79 ac · Sold $145K · Mar 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 274 State Route 374 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map