806 STATE ROUTE 374
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain View School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18446These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
806 State Route 374 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 70% of homes in Nicholson 18446
How it measures up in Nicholson 18446
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Nicholson 18446.
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Nicholson 18446 | Susquehanna County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.21 ac | 70% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 806 State Route 374
When did 806 State Route 374, Nicholson, PA last sell?
806 State Route 374, Nicholson, PA last sold on Dec 24, 2012 for $39,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 806 State Route 374, Nicholson, PA?
806 State Route 374, Nicholson, PA is assigned to Mountain View Jr. / Sr. High School (middle), rated A; Mountain View Elementary School (elementary), rated B. All sit in Mountain View School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on 806 State Route 374, Nicholson, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 806 State Route 374, Nicholson, PA was $888. The county assessed it at $14,100.
More homes on State Route 374
- 1115 State Route 374$232K6.69 ac · Sold $230K · Jun 2026
- 274 State Route 374$138K2.28 ac · Sold $126K · Oct 2024
- 2317 State Route 37413.82 ac · Sold $45K · May 2024
- 1158 State Route 374$319K8.28 ac · Sold $265K · Jul 2022
- 283 State Route 374$288K0.9 ac · Sold Apr 2018
- 1376 State Route 374$161K3.4 ac · Sold May 2017
- 1256 State Route 374$119KSingle Family Residential · Sold Mar 2015
- 3017 State Route 374$84K5 ac · Sold $30K · Jul 2013
- 157 State Route 374$168K1.46 ac · Sold $135K · Apr 2013
- 3885 State Route 374$263K2.03 ac · Sold $12K · Nov 2010
- 4345 State Route 374$240K2.38 ac · Sold $85K · Jan 2006
- 229 State Route 374$307K0.9 ac · Sold $128K · Nov 2005
Closest homes
- 231 State Route 407$170K0.1 mi · 4.33 ac
- 140 Hartley Hill Rd$350K0.1 mi · 1.5 ac · Sold $212K · Sep 2020
- 17 State Route 407$291K0.2 mi · 5.63 ac · Sold May 2023
- 176 Hartley Hill Rd$239K0.2 mi · 1.82 ac · Sold Oct 2020
- 169 State Route 407$225K0.2 mi · 3 ac
- 200 State Route 407$368K0.2 mi · 1.87 ac · Sold $282K · Nov 2020
- 94 Deerwalk Dr$262K0.3 mi · 4.42 ac · Sold Oct 2000
- 40 Deerwalk Dr$178K0.3 mi · 4.11 ac · Sold $175K · Jun 2026
More homes in Nicholson 18446
- Weida Ct8.88 ac · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 743 Pratt Hollow Rd$150K2 ac · Sold $150K · Aug 2026
- 16881 Sr 407$196K1,176 ft² · Sold $216K · Aug 2026
- 28 Harding Ave$229K3,363 ft² · Sold $234K · Jul 2026
- 38 Oak St$105K0.2 ac · Sold $165K · Jul 2026
- 3.58 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 5150 Station Hill Rd$260K0.53 ac · Sold $260K · Jun 2026
- 31 Wright Way$541K1.31 ac · Sold $538K · Jun 2026
- 40 Deerwalk Dr$178K4.11 ac · Sold $175K · Jun 2026
- 130 State St$139K0.34 ac · Sold $200K · Jun 2026
- Card Ln0.17 ac · Sold Apr 2026
- 1567 Station Hill Rd$160K4.79 ac · Sold $145K · Mar 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 806 State Route 374 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map