28 HILLSIDE TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe-Woodbury Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10950These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
28 Hillside Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 69% of homes in Monroe 10950
- Costs less per square foot than 86% of homes in Monroe 10950
- Bigger than 65% of homes in Monroe 10950
- Has a bigger lot than 67% of homes in Monroe 10950
- Older than 82% of homes in Monroe 10950
What homes are worth in Monroe 10950
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 31% of homes in Monroe 10950.
How it measures up in Monroe 10950
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 10950.
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Newer than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 10950 | Orange County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $474,576 | 31% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $230 | 14% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,064 ft² | 65% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.31 ac | 67% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1959 | 18% of homes | 34% of homes |
About 28 Hillside Ter
How much is 28 Hillside Ter, Monroe, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 28 Hillside Ter, Monroe, NY is $474,576 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $445,519 to $503,633. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 28 Hillside Ter, Monroe, NY last sell?
28 Hillside Ter, Monroe, NY last sold on Sep 23, 2020 for $273,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 28 Hillside Ter, Monroe, NY?
28 Hillside Ter, Monroe, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,064 square feet of living space and a 0.31-acre lot.
When was 28 Hillside Ter, Monroe, NY built?
28 Hillside Ter, Monroe, NY was built in 1959, making it 67 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 28 Hillside Ter, Monroe, NY?
28 Hillside Ter, Monroe, NY is assigned to Monroe-Woodbury Middle School (middle), rated B; Monroe-Woodbury High School (high), rated B+; Smith Clove Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Monroe-Woodbury Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 28 Hillside Ter, Monroe, NY compare to other homes in Monroe 10950?
Among the 17,051 homes in Monroe 10950, it is worth more than 31% of them ($474,576 against a typical $554,376), its price per square foot is higher than 14% of them ($230 against a typical $301), it is bigger than 65% of them (2,064 ft² against a typical 1,800 ft²), its lot is bigger than 67% of them (0.31 ac against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 18% of them (1959 against a typical 1995). Measured against all of Orange County, it is worth more than 52% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 28 Hillside Ter, Monroe, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 28 Hillside Ter, Monroe, NY was $11,706. The county assessed it at $49,000.
More homes on Hillside Ter
- 9 Hillside Ter$420K3 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $418K · May 2026
- 37 Hillside Ter5 bd · 3 ba · 2,896 ft² · Sold $680K · Aug 2025
- 7 Hillside Ter$542K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold $530K · Nov 2024
- 18 Hillside Ter$611K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $615K · Aug 2024
- 11 Hillside Ter$555K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold $515K · Jun 2023
- 8 Hillside Ter$446K2 bd · 1 ba · 916 ft² · Sold $250K · Mar 2023
- 23 Hillside Ter$482K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,413 ft² · Sold $440K · Jan 2023
- 6 Hillside Ter$512K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold $510K · Dec 2022
- 10 Hillside Ter$514K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $475K · May 2022
- 36 Hillside Ter$529K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $389K · Apr 2022
- 31 Hillside Ter$486K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold $435K · Jan 2022
- 39 Hillside Ter$527K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,046 ft² · Sold $395K · May 2021
Closest homes
- 34 Hillside Ter$539K108 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,666 ft²
- 344 Round Lake Ter$654K167 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,895 ft² · Sold $168K · Sep 1995
- 2 Leah Ln$423K204 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $190K · Jun 2017
- 27 Hillside Ter$456K209 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $250K · Nov 2013
- 1 Leah Ln$482K204 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,256 ft²
- 31 Hillside Ter$486K228 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold $435K · Jan 2022
- 36 Hillside Ter$529K210 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $389K · Apr 2022
- 26 Hillside Ter$725K202 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,763 ft² · Sold $215K · May 2002
More homes in Monroe 10950
- 15 Forest Rd143,847 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2026
- 14 Marc Ter$434K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $429K · Oct 2026
- 6 Dzikov St$551K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 37 Cedar Trl$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 628 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2026
- 125a Rye Hill Rd4 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,624 ft² · Sold $595K · Oct 2026
- 26 Getzil Berger Blvd$241K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $905K · Oct 2026
- 155 Pine Tree Rd$535K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold $535K · Oct 2026
- 87 Forest Rd$995K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,477 ft² · Sold $990K · Oct 2026
- 20 Oneil Cir$525K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $515K · Sep 2026
- 503 Mountain Laurel Dr$195K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $195K · Sep 2026
- 109 Steven Ct$534K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,082 ft² · Sold $670K · Sep 2026
- 1 Kerestier Ct$580K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,587 ft² · Sold $620K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 28 Hillside Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map