284 WINTER MOUNTAIN DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tamaqua Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18211These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
284 Winter Mountain Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 96% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Andreas 18211
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Schuylkill County
What homes are worth in Andreas 18211
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 69% of homes in Andreas 18211.
How it measures up in Andreas 18211
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Andreas 18211.
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Andreas 18211 | Schuylkill County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $435,448 | 69% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $153 | 13% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,837 ft² | 92% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.59 ac | 43% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 284 Winter Mountain Dr
How much is 284 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 284 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA is $435,448 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $405,576 to $465,320. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 284 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA last sell?
284 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA last sold on Mar 1, 2022, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 284 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA?
284 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA has 2,837 square feet of living space and a 1.59-acre lot.
What schools serve 284 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA?
284 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA is assigned to West Penn Township Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Tamaqua Area Sr High School (high), rated C+; Tamaqua Area Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Tamaqua Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 284 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA compare to other homes in Andreas 18211?
Among the 482 homes in Andreas 18211, it is worth more than 69% of them ($435,448 against a typical $367,797), its price per square foot is higher than 13% of them ($153 against a typical $205), it is bigger than 92% of them (2,837 ft² against a typical 1,746 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 43% of them (1.59 ac against a typical 1.7 ac). Measured against all of Schuylkill County, it is worth more than 96% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 284 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 284 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA was $19,897. The county assessed it at $399,500.
More homes on Winter Mountain Dr
- 290 Winter Mountain Dr$363K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 385 Winter Mountain Dr$390K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
- 133 Winter Mountain Dr4 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 ft² · Sold $40K · Apr 2018
- 184 Winter Mountain Dr$467K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,422 ft² · Sold $38K · Aug 2015
- 164 Winter Mountain Dr$433K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $40K · Jan 2015
- 174 Winter Mountain Dr$436K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $38K · Nov 2014
- 117 Winter Mountain Dr$337K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold $200K · Mar 2014
- Winter Mountain Dr1.77 ac · Sold $49K · Dec 2010
- 212 Winter Mountain Dr$459K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,159 ft² · Sold $42K · Jun 2010
- 417 Winter Mountain Dr$515K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,386 ft² · Sold May 2008
- 139 Winter Mountain Dr$386K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold Jun 2004
- 465 Winter Mountain Dr$453K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,054 ft² · Sold $25K · Jun 2002
Closest homes
- 290 Winter Mountain Dr$363K175 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 302 Winter Mountain Dr$452K373 ft · 2,334 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 213 Andreas Rd$216K0.2 mi · 1 bd · 1 ba · 648 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Winter Mountain Dr0.2 mi · 2.6 ac · Sold Sep 1996
- 207 Andreas Rd$296K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Jan 1979
- Winter Mountain Dr0.3 mi · 1.77 ac · Sold $49K · Dec 2010
- 212 Winter Mountain Dr$459K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,159 ft² · Sold $42K · Jun 2010
- 201 Andreas Rd$344K0.3 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 480 ft² · Sold $330K · Nov 2025
More homes in Andreas 18211
- Lime Kiln Dr4.2 ac · Sold $8K · Oct 2026
- 522 Green Ln$441K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 514 Cold Spring Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2026
- 495 Rabbit Run Rd$467K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,032 ft² · Sold $455K · Jun 2026
- Pin Oak Ln3.1 ac · Sold $18K · Jun 2026
- Lime Kiln Rd1.54 ac · Sold $40K · Apr 2026
- 2357 Ben Salem Rd$283K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,234 ft² · Sold $280K · Apr 2026
- Pine Hill Rd At Rabbit Run Rd$497K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold $472K · Mar 2026
- 260 Lizard Creek Rd1.01 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 260 Lizard Creek Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- Pine Ridge Dr6.5 ac · Sold $69K · Mar 2026
- 75 Ash Cir$193K2 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $70K · Feb 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 284 Winter Mountain Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map