385 WINTER MOUNTAIN DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tamaqua Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18211These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
385 Winter Mountain Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 93% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Costs more per square foot than 91% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Bigger than 77% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Has a bigger lot than 85% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Newer than 73% of homes in Schuylkill County
What homes are worth in Andreas 18211
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 58% of homes in Andreas 18211.
How it measures up in Andreas 18211
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Andreas 18211.
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Newer than 35% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Andreas 18211 | Schuylkill County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $390,359 | 58% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $201 | 47% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,944 ft² | 61% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 20% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1971 | 35% of homes | 73% of homes |
About 385 Winter Mountain Dr
How much is 385 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 385 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA is $390,359 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $356,239 to $424,479. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 385 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA last sell?
385 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA last sold on Feb 22, 2022, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 385 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA?
385 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,944 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 385 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA built?
385 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA was built in 1971, making it 55 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 385 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA?
385 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA is assigned to West Penn Township Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Tamaqua Area Sr High School (high), rated C+; Tamaqua Area Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Tamaqua Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 385 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA compare to other homes in Andreas 18211?
Among the 482 homes in Andreas 18211, it is worth more than 58% of them ($390,359 against a typical $367,797), its price per square foot is higher than 47% of them ($201 against a typical $205), it is bigger than 61% of them (1,944 ft² against a typical 1,744 ft²), its lot is bigger than 20% of them (1 ac against a typical 1.7 ac) and it is newer than 35% of them (1971 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Schuylkill County, it is worth more than 93% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 385 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 385 Winter Mountain Dr, Andreas, PA was $17,416. The county assessed it at $349,700.
More homes on Winter Mountain Dr
- 290 Winter Mountain Dr$363K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 284 Winter Mountain Dr$435K2,837 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- Winter Mountain Dr1 ac · Sold Feb 2022
- 133 Winter Mountain Dr4 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 ft² · Sold $40K · Apr 2018
- 184 Winter Mountain Dr$467K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,422 ft² · Sold $38K · Aug 2015
- 164 Winter Mountain Dr$433K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $40K · Jan 2015
- 174 Winter Mountain Dr$436K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $38K · Nov 2014
- 117 Winter Mountain Dr$337K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold $200K · Mar 2014
- Winter Mountain Dr1.77 ac · Sold $49K · Dec 2010
- 212 Winter Mountain Dr$459K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,159 ft² · Sold $42K · Jun 2010
- 417 Winter Mountain Dr$515K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,386 ft² · Sold May 2008
- 139 Winter Mountain Dr$386K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold Jun 2004
Closest homes
- Winter Mountain Dr158 ft · 1 ac · Sold Feb 2022
- 455 Troxell Valley Rd$384K338 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Oct 2018
- 401 Winter Mountain Dr$349K413 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold Oct 1984
- 403 Winter Mountain Dr413 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft²
- 458 Troxell Valley Rd$367K453 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold $89K · Nov 2008
- Troxell Valley Rd0.1 mi · 6 ac · Sold $70K · Dec 2005
- 426 Troxell Valley Rd$361K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold Jun 2011
- 438 Troxell Valley Rd$474K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,284 ft² · Sold $65K · Dec 2010
More homes in Andreas 18211
- 514 Cold Spring Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2026
- 495 Rabbit Run Rd$467K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,032 ft² · Sold $455K · Jun 2026
- Pin Oak Ln3.1 ac · Sold $18K · Jun 2026
- Lime Kiln Rd1.54 ac · Sold $40K · Apr 2026
- 2357 Ben Salem Rd$283K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,234 ft² · Sold $280K · Apr 2026
- Pine Hill Rd At Rabbit Run Rd$497K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold $472K · Mar 2026
- 260 Lizard Creek Rd1.01 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 260 Lizard Creek Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- Pine Ridge Dr6.5 ac · Sold $69K · Mar 2026
- 75 Ash Cir$193K2 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $70K · Feb 2026
- 1571 Penn Dr$335K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $325K · Feb 2026
- 411 Saint Peters Rd$205K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold $131K · Dec 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 385 Winter Mountain Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map