294 UPPER NORTH ROW RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wachusett School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01564These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
294 Upper North Row Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 85% of homes in Worcester County
- Costs more per square foot than 68% of homes in Worcester County
- Bigger than 68% of homes in Worcester County
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Worcester County
- Newer than 72% of homes in Worcester County
What homes are worth in Sterling 01564
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 71% of homes in Sterling 01564.
How it measures up in Sterling 01564
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sterling 01564.
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Newer than 65% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sterling 01564 | Worcester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $722,783 | 71% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $340 | 58% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,124 ft² | 61% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 6.12 ac | 92% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 65% of homes | 72% of homes |
About 294 Upper North Row Rd
How much is 294 Upper North Row Rd, Sterling, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 294 Upper North Row Rd, Sterling, MA is $722,783 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $689,305 to $756,261. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 294 Upper North Row Rd, Sterling, MA last sell?
294 Upper North Row Rd, Sterling, MA last sold on Sep 17, 2014 for $349,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 294 Upper North Row Rd, Sterling, MA?
294 Upper North Row Rd, Sterling, MA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,124 square feet of living space and a 6.12-acre lot.
When was 294 Upper North Row Rd, Sterling, MA built?
294 Upper North Row Rd, Sterling, MA was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 294 Upper North Row Rd, Sterling, MA?
294 Upper North Row Rd, Sterling, MA is assigned to Chocksett Middle School (middle), rated B+; Houghton Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Wachusett Regional High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wachusett School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 294 Upper North Row Rd, Sterling, MA compare to other homes in Sterling 01564?
Among the 2,985 homes in Sterling 01564, it is worth more than 71% of them ($722,783 against a typical $599,900), its price per square foot is higher than 58% of them ($340 against a typical $327), it is bigger than 61% of them (2,124 ft² against a typical 1,904 ft²), its lot is bigger than 92% of them (6.12 ac against a typical 1.18 ac) and it is newer than 65% of them (1989 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of Worcester County, it is worth more than 85% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 294 Upper North Row Rd, Sterling, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 294 Upper North Row Rd, Sterling, MA was $8,621. The county assessed it at $669,300.
More homes on Upper North Row Rd
- 179 Upper North Row Rd$424K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold $413K · Aug 2025
- 197 Upper North Row Rd$523K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,346 ft² · Sold $488K · Jul 2024
- 220 Upper North Row Rd$528K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,427 ft² · Sold $510K · Mar 2024
- 334 Upper North Row Rd$501K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $329K · Dec 2017
- 338 Upper North Row Rd$622K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $334K · Nov 2017
- 344 Upper North Row Rd$605K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $324K · Apr 2016
- 212 Upper North Row Rd # 214$856K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,766 ft² · Sold $430K · Jul 2015
- 177 Upper North Row Rd$608K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold $282K · Oct 2014
- 218 Upper North Row Rd3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,195 ft² · Sold $50K · Apr 2012
- 210 Upper North Row Rd$661K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,938 ft² · Sold $252K · Jun 2011
- 205 Upper North Row Rd$441K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,785 ft² · Sold Oct 2010
- 168 Upper North Row Rd$695K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,922 ft² · Sold $359K · Aug 2008
Closest homes
- 296 Upper North Row Rd$711K173 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,266 ft² · Sold $58K · Jul 1992
- 298 Upper North Row Rd$656K443 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,604 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 290 Upper North Row Rd$675K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,172 ft² · Sold $173K · Oct 1986
- 292 Upper North Row Rd$696K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,996 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 1998
- 280 Upper North Row Rd$563K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,980 ft² · Sold $140K · Nov 1993
- 322 Upper North Row Rd$419K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 230 Upper North Row Rd$707K0.3 mi · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,300 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 330 Upper North Row Rd$681K0.4 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,082 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Sterling 01564
- 96 Clinton Rd$550K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $605K · Sep 2026
- 376 Redemption Rock Trl$490K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $505K · Sep 2026
- 280 Leominster Rd$585K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $584K · Aug 2026
- 5 N Row Rd$441K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,696 ft² · Sold $440K · Aug 2026
- 13 Country Club Rd$759K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,984 ft² · Sold $758K · Aug 2026
- 2 Carriage Way$877K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold $875K · Aug 2026
- 81 Clinton Rd$404K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,065 ft² · Sold $403K · Aug 2026
- 23 James Rd$753K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,096 ft² · Sold $752K · Aug 2026
- 2 Fox Run Rd$687K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $686K · Aug 2026
- 33 Taft Rd$651K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,524 ft² · Sold $650K · Aug 2026
- 66 N Cove Rd$327K2 bd · 1 ba · 940 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2026
- 53 Boutelle Rd$497K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,252 ft² · Sold $495K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 294 Upper North Row Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map