2941 ROUTE 115
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pleasant Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18330These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2941 Route 115 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Effort 18330
- Bigger than 97% of homes in Effort 18330
- Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Effort 18330
What homes are worth in Effort 18330
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than almost all homes in Effort 18330.
How it measures up in Effort 18330
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Effort 18330.
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Newer than 52% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Effort 18330 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $714,049 | almost all homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $224 | 56% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,192 ft² | 97% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 10.94 ac | 98% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 52% of homes | 59% of homes |
About 2941 Route 115
How much is 2941 Route 115, Effort, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2941 Route 115, Effort, PA is $714,049 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $636,694 to $791,404. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2941 Route 115, Effort, PA last sell?
2941 Route 115, Effort, PA last sold on Sep 23, 2022 for $566,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 2941 Route 115, Effort, PA?
2941 Route 115, Effort, PA has 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3,192 square feet of living space and a 10.94-acre lot.
When was 2941 Route 115, Effort, PA built?
2941 Route 115, Effort, PA was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 2941 Route 115, Effort, PA?
2941 Route 115, Effort, PA is assigned to Pleasant Valley Middle School (middle), rated C-; Pleasant Valley High School (high), rated B-; Pleasant Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Pleasant Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2941 Route 115, Effort, PA compare to other homes in Effort 18330?
Among the 3,277 homes in Effort 18330, it is worth more than almost all of them ($714,049 against a typical $348,292), its price per square foot is higher than 56% of them ($224 against a typical $215), it is bigger than 97% of them (3,192 ft² against a typical 1,473 ft²), its lot is bigger than 98% of them (10.94 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 52% of them (1989 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2941 Route 115, Effort, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 2941 Route 115, Effort, PA was $2,258. The county assessed it at $277,540.
More homes on Route 115
- 3048 Route 1153 bd · 1 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $363K · Mar 2026
- 2512 Route 115$270K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $220K · Dec 2024
- 3102 Route 1154 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,150 ft² · Sold $23K · Oct 2023
- 3284 Route 115$529K1 bd · 1 ba · 544 ft² · Sold $30K · Sep 2021
- 2554 Route 115$435K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,416 ft² · Sold Jan 2020
- 3084 Route 115$433K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2018
- 3026 Route 115$337K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2018
- 3222 Route 115$1.1M4 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,616 ft² · Sold $355K · Apr 2017
- 2933 Route 115$306K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2016
- 3238 Route 1154 bd · 2 ba · 2,532 ft² · Sold $250K · Apr 2016
- 3013 Route 115$313K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold $43K · May 2014
- 3285 Route 115$404K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,965 ft² · Sold $185K · Feb 2010
Closest homes
- 2933 Route 115$306K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2016
- 2989 Route 115$377K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,651 ft² · Sold Sep 2002
- 2986 Route 115$267K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $76K · Sep 1992
- 2940 Route 115$163K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2940 Route 115$478K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,276 ft² · Sold $21K · Feb 1986
- 2964 Route 115$340K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,010 ft² · Sold Mar 2004
- 3013 Route 115$313K0.4 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold $43K · May 2014
- 295 Orchard View Dr$373K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,959 ft² · Sold $170K · Aug 2013
More homes in Effort 18330
- 265 Sundance Rd$319K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 3509 High Hill Rd$425K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 1507 Upper Valley Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $159K · Oct 2026
- 1158 Brian Ln$379K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,003 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
- 1755 Cane Ln$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 609 Rainbow Ter$290K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- 244 Upper Ridge Dr$372K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $368K · Sep 2026
- 195 Squirrelwood Ct$220K2 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1333 Grand Mesa Dr$260K2 bd · 1 ba · 806 ft² · Sold $251K · Sep 2026
- 1503 Seneca Trl$416K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,077 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2026
- 130 Starlight Dr$256K2 bd · 1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold $256K · Sep 2026
- 108 Hartman Ln$485K1 bd · 1 ba · 646 ft² · Sold $485K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2941 Route 115 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map