3 CAMDEN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rockwall Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75032These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Camden measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Rockwall County
- Costs more per square foot than 96% of homes in Rockwall County
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Rockwall County
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in Rockwall County
- Newer than 70% of homes in Rockwall 75032
What homes are worth in Rockwall 75032
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 90% of homes in Rockwall 75032.
How it measures up in Rockwall 75032
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rockwall 75032.
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Newer than 70% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rockwall 75032 | Rockwall County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,111,852 | 90% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $287 | 90% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,868 ft² | 81% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.81 ac | 73% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 70% of homes | 57% of homes |
About 3 Camden
How much is 3 Camden, Rockwall, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Camden, Rockwall, TX is $1,111,852 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,046,706 to $1,176,998. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Camden, Rockwall, TX last sell?
3 Camden, Rockwall, TX last sold on May 28, 2019 for $524,700, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3 Camden, Rockwall, TX?
3 Camden, Rockwall, TX has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3,868 square feet of living space and a 0.81-acre lot.
When was 3 Camden, Rockwall, TX built?
3 Camden, Rockwall, TX was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3 Camden, Rockwall, TX?
3 Camden, Rockwall, TX is assigned to Amy Parks-Heath Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Rockwall-Heath High School (high), rated A-; Maurine Cain Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Rockwall Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Camden, Rockwall, TX compare to other homes in Rockwall 75032?
Among the 13,633 homes in Rockwall 75032, it is worth more than 90% of them ($1,111,852 against a typical $533,017), its price per square foot is higher than 90% of them ($287 against a typical $208), it is bigger than 81% of them (3,868 ft² against a typical 2,756 ft²), its lot is bigger than 73% of them (0.81 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 70% of them (2006 against a typical 2002). Measured against all of Rockwall County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Camden, Rockwall, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3 Camden, Rockwall, TX was $13,191. The county assessed it at $1,015,075.
More homes on Camden
- 8 Camden$1.1M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,425 ft² · Sold $1M · May 2024
- 6 Camden$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,921 ft² · Sold $608K · Jul 2021
- 4 Camden$1.7M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,021 ft² · Sold $638K · Oct 2020
- 2 Camden$1.2M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,601 ft² · Sold $566K · Jan 2018
- 1 Camden$1.1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,364 ft² · Sold $500K · May 2017
- 5 Camden$1.7M4 bd · 4 ba · 5,262 ft² · Sold $799K · May 2010
- 7 Camden$1.3M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,497 ft² · Sold $630K · Mar 2007
Closest homes
- 2 Camden$1.2M125 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,601 ft² · Sold $566K · Jan 2018
- 4 Penrith Ct$1.4M187 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,187 ft² · Sold Mar 2011
- 4 Camden$1.7M178 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,021 ft² · Sold $638K · Oct 2020
- 1 Camden$1.1M233 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,364 ft² · Sold $500K · May 2017
- 5 Penrith Ct$1.5M258 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 5,121 ft² · Sold $528K · Dec 2009
- 6 Camden$1.1M311 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,921 ft² · Sold $608K · Jul 2021
- 7 Camden$1.3M338 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,497 ft² · Sold $630K · Mar 2007
- 5 Camden$1.7M317 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 5,262 ft² · Sold $799K · May 2010
More homes in Rockwall 75032
- 2851 Hampshire Ln$330K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $229K · Oct 2026
- 207 Mapleridge Dr$280K1,247 ft² · Sold $281K · Oct 2026
- 113 Ambrosia Ln$1.4M3 bd · 2 ba · 4,083 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 507 Birthright Ln$850K4 bd · 3 ba · 4,426 ft² · Sold $687K · Oct 2026
- 178 Henry M Chandler Dr$252K1,174 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2026
- 517 Pine Island Cir$2.6M6 bd · 7.5 ba · 7,120 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 563 Torrey Pines Cir$758K3,606 ft² · Sold $534K · Oct 2026
- 2005 Sleepy Hollow Ln$769K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,355 ft² · Sold $700K · Oct 2026
- 164 Stoneleigh Dr$976K5 bd · 16 ba · 4,909 ft² · Sold $828K · Oct 2026
- 9 Pintail Pt$600K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,559 ft² · Sold $576K · Oct 2026
- 1520 Wheelers Way$661K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,943 ft² · Sold $579K · Oct 2026
- 1761 San Donato Ln$539K3,341 ft² · Sold $444K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Camden on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map