4 CAMDEN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rockwall Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75032These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
4 Camden measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Rockwall County
- Costs more per square foot than 98% of homes in Rockwall County
- Bigger than 98% of homes in Rockwall County
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Rockwall County
- Newer than 72% of homes in Rockwall 75032
What homes are worth in Rockwall 75032
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Rockwall 75032.
How it measures up in Rockwall 75032
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rockwall 75032.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Newer than 72% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rockwall 75032 | Rockwall County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,675,607 | 97% of homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $334 | 95% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 5,021 ft² | 95% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.01 ac | 80% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2007 | 72% of homes | 59% of homes |
About 4 Camden
How much is 4 Camden, Rockwall, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 4 Camden, Rockwall, TX is $1,675,607 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,568,069 to $1,783,145. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 4 Camden, Rockwall, TX last sell?
4 Camden, Rockwall, TX last sold on Oct 15, 2020 for $638,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 4 Camden, Rockwall, TX?
4 Camden, Rockwall, TX has 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms and 5,021 square feet of living space.
When was 4 Camden, Rockwall, TX built?
4 Camden, Rockwall, TX was built in 2007, making it 19 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 4 Camden, Rockwall, TX?
4 Camden, Rockwall, TX is assigned to Amy Parks-Heath Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Rockwall-Heath High School (high), rated A-; Maurine Cain Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Rockwall Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 4 Camden, Rockwall, TX compare to other homes in Rockwall 75032?
Among the 13,633 homes in Rockwall 75032, it is worth more than 97% of them ($1,675,607 against a typical $533,017), its price per square foot is higher than 95% of them ($334 against a typical $208), it is bigger than 95% of them (5,021 ft² against a typical 2,756 ft²), its lot is bigger than 80% of them (1.01 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 72% of them (2007 against a typical 2002). Measured against all of Rockwall County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 4 Camden, Rockwall, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 4 Camden, Rockwall, TX was $21,568. The county assessed it at $1,550,132.
More homes on Camden
- 8 Camden$1.1M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,425 ft² · Sold $1M · May 2024
- 6 Camden$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,921 ft² · Sold $608K · Jul 2021
- 3 Camden$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,868 ft² · Sold $525K · May 2019
- 2 Camden$1.2M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,601 ft² · Sold $566K · Jan 2018
- 1 Camden$1.1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,364 ft² · Sold $500K · May 2017
- 5 Camden$1.7M4 bd · 4 ba · 5,262 ft² · Sold $799K · May 2010
- 7 Camden$1.3M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,497 ft² · Sold $630K · Mar 2007
Closest homes
- 3 Camden$1.1M178 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,868 ft² · Sold $525K · May 2019
- 5 Camden$1.7M215 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 5,262 ft² · Sold $799K · May 2010
- 6 Camden$1.1M303 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,921 ft² · Sold $608K · Jul 2021
- 4 Penrith Ct$1.4M270 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,187 ft² · Sold Mar 2011
- 2 Camden$1.2M288 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,601 ft² · Sold $566K · Jan 2018
- 7 Camden$1.3M390 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,497 ft² · Sold $630K · Mar 2007
- 1 Camden$1.1M401 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,364 ft² · Sold $500K · May 2017
- 3 Rockingham Ct$1.9M461 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,990 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
More homes in Rockwall 75032
- 2851 Hampshire Ln$330K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $229K · Oct 2026
- 207 Mapleridge Dr$280K1,247 ft² · Sold $281K · Oct 2026
- 113 Ambrosia Ln$1.4M3 bd · 2 ba · 4,083 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 507 Birthright Ln$850K4 bd · 3 ba · 4,426 ft² · Sold $687K · Oct 2026
- 178 Henry M Chandler Dr$252K1,174 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2026
- 517 Pine Island Cir$2.6M6 bd · 7.5 ba · 7,120 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 563 Torrey Pines Cir$758K3,606 ft² · Sold $534K · Oct 2026
- 2005 Sleepy Hollow Ln$769K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,355 ft² · Sold $700K · Oct 2026
- 164 Stoneleigh Dr$976K5 bd · 16 ba · 4,909 ft² · Sold $828K · Oct 2026
- 9 Pintail Pt$600K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,559 ft² · Sold $576K · Oct 2026
- 1520 Wheelers Way$661K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,943 ft² · Sold $579K · Oct 2026
- 1761 San Donato Ln$539K3,341 ft² · Sold $444K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 4 Camden on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map