3 HUNTERS CROSSING CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conroe Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77381These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Hunters Crossing Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Montgomery County
- Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Montgomery County
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Montgomery County
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Spring 77381
- Newer than 92% of homes in Spring 77381
What homes are worth in Spring 77381
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 94% of homes in Spring 77381.
How it measures up in Spring 77381
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring 77381.
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Newer than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Indian Springs | Spring 77381 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,409,540 | 85% of homes | 94% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $314 | 80% of homes | 91% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,496 ft² | 88% of homes | 95% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 80% of homes | 87% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 77% of homes | 92% of homes | 44% of homes |
About 3 Hunters Crossing Ct
How much is 3 Hunters Crossing Ct, Spring, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Hunters Crossing Ct, Spring, TX is $1,409,540 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,324,566 to $1,494,514. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Hunters Crossing Ct, Spring, TX last sell?
3 Hunters Crossing Ct, Spring, TX last sold on May 3, 2011 for $707,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3 Hunters Crossing Ct, Spring, TX?
3 Hunters Crossing Ct, Spring, TX has 4 bathrooms, 4,496 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
When was 3 Hunters Crossing Ct, Spring, TX built?
3 Hunters Crossing Ct, Spring, TX was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 3 Hunters Crossing Ct, Spring, TX?
3 Hunters Crossing Ct, Spring, TX is assigned to J.L. McCullough Junior High School (middle), rated A+; Galatas Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; The Woodlands High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Conroe Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Hunters Crossing Ct, Spring, TX compare to other homes in Spring 77381?
Among the 12,428 homes in Spring 77381, it is worth more than 94% of them ($1,409,540 against a typical $595,554), its price per square foot is higher than 91% of them ($314 against a typical $236), it is bigger than 95% of them (4,496 ft² against a typical 2,590 ft²), its lot is bigger than 87% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 92% of them (2000 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Hunters Crossing Ct, Spring, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3 Hunters Crossing Ct, Spring, TX was $17,618. The county assessed it at $1,261,016.
More homes on Hunters Crossing Ct
Closest homes
- 7 Hunters Crossing Ct$1.6M128 ft · 5 ba · 4,566 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 11 Hunters Crossing Ct$1.4M204 ft · 5 ba · 4,446 ft² · Sold $738K · Sep 2011
- 127 N Hunters Crossing Cir$1.4M232 ft · 5 ba · 4,480 ft² · Sold $569K · Jul 2007
- 15 Hunters Crossing Ct$1.4M251 ft · 5 ba · 4,720 ft² · Sold $668K · Feb 2007
- 15 Tamarind Pl$631K251 ft · 3.5 ba · 3,231 ft² · Sold $216K · Jun 2001
- 19 Hunters Crossing Ct$1.6M250 ft · 4.5 ba · 4,686 ft² · Sold $826K · Jul 2019
- 17 Tamarind Pl$575K266 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,651 ft² · Sold $167K · Nov 1999
- 11 Tamarind Pl$603K249 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,729 ft² · Sold $238K · Apr 2016
More homes in Spring 77381
- 34 Summithill Pl$456K2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $339K · Oct 2026
- 78 W White Willow Cir$292K2 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3500 Tangle Brush Dr$137K1 ba · 878 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 185 Purple Slate Pl$575K2 ba · 2,227 ft² · Sold $493K · Oct 2026
- 28 Mellow Leaf Ct$1M4 ba · 3,523 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 99 S Village Knoll Cir$399K2 ba · 1,970 ft² · Sold $451K · Oct 2026
- 10 Heathstone Pl$527K2 ba · 2,332 ft² · Sold $521K · Oct 2026
- 66 Coldbrook Ct$999K3.5 ba · 3,842 ft² · Sold $656K · Oct 2026
- 10 Tangle Brush Dr$779K2.5 ba · 2,997 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 10 Cape Chestnut Dr$599K2.5 ba · 2,977 ft² · Sold $590K · Oct 2026
- 14 Snowbell Pl$1.1M3.5 ba · 3,219 ft² · Sold $891K · Oct 2026
- 9 Autumn Cres$2.4M4 ba · 4,715 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Hunters Crossing Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map