300 MAIN ST
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Winters Joint Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95694These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
300 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Winters 95694
- Older than 98% of homes in Yolo County
How it measures up in Winters 95694
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Winters 95694.
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Newer than 3% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Winters 95694 | Yolo County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,329 ft² | 83% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 59% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1915 | 3% of homes | 2% of homes |
About 300 Main St
When did 300 Main St, Winters, CA last sell?
300 Main St, Winters, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 300 Main St, Winters, CA?
300 Main St, Winters, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,329 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 300 Main St, Winters, CA built?
300 Main St, Winters, CA was built in 1915, making it 111 years old. It is a bungalow home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 300 Main St, Winters, CA?
300 Main St, Winters, CA is assigned to Waggoner Elementary School (elementary); Winters High School (high), rated C+; Winters Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Winters Joint Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 300 Main St, Winters, CA compare to other homes in Winters 95694?
Among the 3,001 homes in Winters 95694, it is bigger than 83% of them (2,329 ft² against a typical 1,640 ft²), its lot is bigger than 59% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 3% of them (1915 against a typical 1988). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 300 Main St, Winters, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 300 Main St, Winters, CA was $2,436. The county assessed it at $193,243.
More homes on Main St
- 737 Main St$650K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $624K · Oct 2026
- 213 Main St$799K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 733 Main St$586K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $584K · Jun 2026
- 516 Main St$450K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,866 ft² · Sold $450K · Mar 2026
- 735 Main St$677K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,406 ft² · Sold $541K · Dec 2025
- 307 Main St$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,715 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Dec 2024
- 208 Main St$445K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,527 ft² · Sold $265K · May 2024
- 729 Main St$641K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,961 ft² · Sold $620K · Nov 2022
- 721 Main St$704K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,406 ft² · Sold $665K · Jun 2022
- 731 Main St$578K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $560K · Jan 2022
- 716 Main St$628K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $615K · Aug 2021
- 310 Main St$837K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,600 ft² · Sold $100K · Jan 2021
Closest homes
- 302 Main St$392K66 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,333 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 301 Russell St$446K136 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $190K · Jun 2010
- 212 Main St$604K122 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,894 ft² · Sold $579K · Apr 2005
- 304 Main St$615K123 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,281 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 303 Russell St$712K155 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,258 ft² · Sold $605K · Aug 2017
- 301 Main St163 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,658 ft² · Sold $225K · Dec 2013
- 305 Russell St$543K200 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $460K · Aug 2019
- 210 Main St$522K182 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,491 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Winters 95694
- 919 Taylor St$740K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2026
- 510 Karnail St$585K0.1 ac · Sold $591K · Oct 2026
- 225 Creekside Way$549K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 8560 Holmes Ln$2.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,505 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 912 Wyatt Ln$596K0.14 ac · Sold $307K · Oct 2026
- 1162 Chapman St$679K0.13 ac · Sold $690K · Oct 2026
- 107 Almond Dr$462K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,945 ft² · Sold $649K · Oct 2026
- 11 Anderson Ave$615K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $580K · Sep 2026
- 1009 Hillview Ln$675K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold $737 · Sep 2026
- 316 Russell St$497K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,689 ft² · Sold $527K · Sep 2026
- 1230 Moody Slough Rd$565K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,763 ft² · Sold $565K · Sep 2026
- 416 2nd St$510K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,094 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 300 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map