306 MOUNTAIN AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conrad Weiser Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19551These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
306 Mountain Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 86% of homes in Robesonia 19551
- Has a bigger lot than 77% of homes in Berks County
- Newer than 91% of homes in Robesonia 19551
How it measures up in Robesonia 19551
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Robesonia 19551.
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Newer than 91% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Robesonia 19551 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,560 ft² | 86% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 58% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2003 | 91% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 306 Mountain Ave
When did 306 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA last sell?
306 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA last sold on Oct 15, 2002 for $37,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 306 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA?
306 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,560 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 306 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA built?
306 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 306 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA?
306 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA is assigned to Conrad Weiser High School (high), rated B; Conrad Weiser Middle School (middle), rated B; Conrad Weiser West Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Conrad Weiser Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 306 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA compare to other homes in Robesonia 19551?
Among the 1,919 homes in Robesonia 19551, it is bigger than 86% of them (2,560 ft² against a typical 1,616 ft²), its lot is bigger than 58% of them (1 ac against a typical 0.61 ac) and it is newer than 91% of them (2003 against a typical 1975). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 306 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 306 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA was $2,742. The county assessed it at $166,800.
More homes on Mountain Ave
- 311 Mountain Ave$473K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2025
- 253 Mountain Ave$424K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2020
- 271 Mountain Ave$650K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $363K · Dec 2018
- 247 Mountain Ave$403K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $260K · Nov 2018
- 260 Mountain Ave$278K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $130K · Dec 2014
- 300 Mountain Ave$447K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold $233K · Aug 2014
- 243 Mountain Ave$443K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2002
- 250 Mountain Ave$513K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold Jul 1976
- 257 Mountain Ave$631K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,936 ft²
- 263 Mountain Ave$609K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,007 ft²
- 266 Mountain Ave$308K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,408 ft²
Closest homes
- 405 Texter Mountain Rd$491K195 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,938 ft² · Sold $327K · Nov 2020
- 415 Texter Mountain Rd$540K250 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold $270K · Oct 2014
- E Mountain Ave331 ft · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $45K · May 2002
- 3 Focht Rd$445K387 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,048 ft²
- 311 Mountain Ave$476K326 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2025
- 6 Focht Rd$413K344 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $137K · Oct 1993
- 355 Texter Mountain Rd$369K371 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2005
- 9 Focht Rd$453K517 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,244 ft² · Sold Dec 1987
More homes in Robesonia 19551
- 446 N Heidelberg Rd$419K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $333K · Aug 2026
- 43 Patterson Dr$366K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $371K · Aug 2026
- 686 W Penn Ave760 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 2026
- 350 Big Spring Rd$425K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2026
- 225 N Church St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2026
- 213 Foxcroft Ln$427K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,331 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 10 E Penn Ave$276K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
- 121 Pennbrook Ave$266K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,060 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
- 18 Deer Path Rd$462K3 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $460K · Jul 2026
- 10 E Lincoln Ave$350K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,254 ft² · Sold $350K · Jul 2026
- 28 Ginna B Dr$386K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $385K · Jul 2026
- 340 Harry Ave$330K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 306 Mountain Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map