311 MOUNTAIN AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conrad Weiser Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19551These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
311 Mountain Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Berks County
- Costs less per square foot than 66% of homes in Robesonia 19551
- Bigger than 86% of homes in Robesonia 19551
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Berks County
- Newer than 71% of homes in Berks County
What homes are worth in Robesonia 19551
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 78% of homes in Robesonia 19551.
How it measures up in Robesonia 19551
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Robesonia 19551.
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Newer than 70% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Robesonia 19551 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $478,376 | 78% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $185 | 34% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,592 ft² | 86% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.16 ac | 65% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1987 | 70% of homes | 71% of homes |
About 311 Mountain Ave
How much is 311 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 311 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA is $478,376 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $402,477 to $554,275. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 311 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA last sell?
311 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA last sold on Aug 12, 2025 for $450,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 311 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA?
311 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 2,592 square feet of living space.
When was 311 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA built?
311 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA was built in 1987, making it 39 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 311 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA?
311 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA is assigned to Conrad Weiser High School (high), rated B-; Conrad Weiser Middle School (middle), rated C-; Conrad Weiser West Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Conrad Weiser Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 311 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA compare to other homes in Robesonia 19551?
Among the 1,916 homes in Robesonia 19551, it is worth more than 78% of them ($478,376 against a typical $318,950), its price per square foot is higher than 34% of them ($185 against a typical $204), it is bigger than 86% of them (2,592 ft² against a typical 1,614 ft²), its lot is bigger than 65% of them (1.16 ac against a typical 0.56 ac) and it is newer than 70% of them (1987 against a typical 1974). Measured against all of Berks County, it is worth more than 84% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 311 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 311 Mountain Ave, Robesonia, PA was $2,870. The county assessed it at $174,100.
More homes on Mountain Ave
- 253 Mountain Ave$381K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2020
- 271 Mountain Ave$526K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $363K · Dec 2018
- 247 Mountain Ave$376K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $260K · Nov 2018
- 260 Mountain Ave$304K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $130K · Dec 2014
- 300 Mountain Ave$459K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold $233K · Aug 2014
- 306 Mountain Ave$490K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,560 ft² · Sold $38K · Oct 2002
- 243 Mountain Ave$443K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2002
- 250 Mountain Ave$443K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold Jul 1976
- 257 Mountain Ave$569K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,936 ft²
- 263 Mountain Ave$571K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,007 ft²
- 266 Mountain Ave$265K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,408 ft²
Closest homes
- 6 Focht Rd$404K137 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $137K · Oct 1993
- 355 Texter Mountain Rd$367K165 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2005
- 345 Texter Mountain Rd$520K272 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,612 ft² · Sold $478K · Jan 2024
- 12 Focht Rd$367K282 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold Sep 1988
- 9 Focht Rd$457K376 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,244 ft² · Sold Dec 1987
- 3 Focht Rd$427K383 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,048 ft²
- 306 Mountain Ave$490K326 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,560 ft² · Sold $38K · Oct 2002
- 405 Texter Mountain Rd$489K363 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,938 ft² · Sold $327K · Nov 2020
More homes in Robesonia 19551
- 11 Orchard Hill Rd$484K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,328 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 449 Smokering Dr$310K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 264 Honeysuckle Ln$238K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,072 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 715 Texter Mountain Rd$515K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $515K · Oct 2026
- 51 Evergreen Rd3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 3 Kerryn Dr$488K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,962 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 516 Hill Rd$488K1 bd · 1 ba · 2,862 ft² · Sold $665K · Sep 2026
- 413 Smokering Dr$286K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold $285K · Aug 2026
- 426 Smokering Dr$286K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $285K · Aug 2026
- 425 Smokering Dr$296K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 446 N Heidelberg Rd$333K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $333K · Aug 2026
- 43 Patterson Dr$348K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $371K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 311 Mountain Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map