306 SIGNET LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Union County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 37807These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
306 Signet Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 77% of homes in Maynardville 37807
- Costs less per square foot than 92% of homes in Maynardville 37807
- Bigger than 74% of homes in Maynardville 37807
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Union County
- Newer than 81% of homes in Union County
What homes are worth in Maynardville 37807
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 23% of homes in Maynardville 37807.
How it measures up in Maynardville 37807
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maynardville 37807.
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Newer than 80% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maynardville 37807 | Union County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $177,554 | 23% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $108 | 8% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,650 ft² | 74% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.3 ac | 10% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2008 | 80% of homes | 81% of homes |
About 306 Signet Ln
How much is 306 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 306 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN is $177,554 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $161,035 to $194,073. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 306 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN last sell?
306 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN last sold on Nov 9, 2016 for $155,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 306 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN?
306 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN has 2 bathrooms and 1,650 square feet of living space.
When was 306 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN built?
306 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN was built in 2008, making it 18 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 306 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN?
306 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN is assigned to Maynardville Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; H Maynard Middle School (middle), rated C-; Union County High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Union County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 306 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN compare to other homes in Maynardville 37807?
Among the 4,649 homes in Maynardville 37807, it is worth more than 23% of them ($177,554 against a typical $275,165), its price per square foot is higher than 8% of them ($108 against a typical $206), it is bigger than 74% of them (1,650 ft² against a typical 1,300 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (0.3 ac against a typical 1.06 ac) and it is newer than 80% of them (2008 against a typical 1994). Measured against all of Union County, it is worth more than 24% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 306 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 306 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN was $1,108. The county assessed it at $58,325.
More homes on Signet Ln
- 375 Signet Ln$350K2.3 ba · 1,490 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 320 Signet Ln$353K2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $343K · Aug 2026
- Signet Ln0.29 ac · Sold $34K · Jul 2026
- 380 Signet Ln0.29 ac · Sold $31K · Oct 2025
- 149 Signet Ln$278K3 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $305K · Oct 2025
- 155 Signet Ln$315K2 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $299K · Jul 2025
- 318 Signet Ln$306K2 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $288K · May 2025
- 378 Signet Ln0.29 ac · Sold $75K · Feb 2025
- 376 Signet Ln0.29 ac · Sold $75K · Feb 2025
- 151 Signet Ln$350K3 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $314K · Jan 2025
- 167 Signet Ln$328K2 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2024
- 153 Signet Ln$278K2 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $25K · Feb 2024
Closest homes
- 318 Signet Ln$306K92 ft · 2 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $288K · May 2025
- 292 Signet Ln$275K108 ft · 3 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold $132K · Nov 2014
- 167 Signet Ln$328K186 ft · 2 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2024
- 320 Signet Ln$353K182 ft · 2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $343K · Aug 2026
- 165 Signet Ln$289K224 ft · 2 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $188K · Jan 2021
- 288 Signet Ln$288K217 ft · 3 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2017
- 248 Accord Ln$285K248 ft · 2 ba · 1,048 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2017
- 163 Signet Ln$303K308 ft · 2 ba · 1,212 ft² · Sold $275K · Apr 2023
More homes in Maynardville 37807
- Ridge Rd8.84 ac · Sold $90K · Aug 2026
- 827 Beard Valley Rd$340K1 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $145K · Aug 2026
- 240 Monroe Rd$159K1 ba · 420 ft² · Sold $159K · Aug 2026
- Owen Moore Dr0.25 ac · Sold $302K · Aug 2026
- 193 Loyston Rd$250K2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
- 1321 Little Valley Rd$155K1.5 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $155K · Aug 2026
- 237 Brooks Rd$185K2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $185K · Aug 2026
- Owen Moore Dr0.24 ac · Sold $325K · Aug 2026
- Owen Moore Ln0.69 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- Little Valley Rd2.45 ac · Sold $38K · Aug 2026
- 123 Cross Creek Rd$193K2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2026
- Pine Crest Dr1.3 ac · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 306 Signet Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map