3068 ROUTE 104
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Selinsgrove Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17853These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3068 Route 104 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
How it measures up in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853.
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Pleasant Mills 17853 | Snyder County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.4 ac | 52% of homes | 57% of homes |
About 3068 Route 104
When did 3068 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA last sell?
3068 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA last sold on Dec 20, 2024 for $131,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
What schools serve 3068 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA?
3068 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA is assigned to Selinsgrove Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Selinsgrove Area High School (high), rated A-; Selinsgrove Area Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Selinsgrove Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on 3068 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3068 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA was $1,132. The county assessed it at $11,370.
More homes on Route 104
- 7848 Route 104$482K4.55 ac · Sold $475K · May 2026
- Route 1040.33 ac · Sold $500K · Feb 2026
- 6116 Route 1041.25 ac · Sold Aug 2025
- 7163 Route 104$319K4.41 ac · Sold $300K · Jul 2025
- 8010 Route 1040.72 ac · Sold $126K · Dec 2024
- 6333 Route 104$280K1.12 ac · Sold $158K · Aug 2024
- 9016 Route 1049.51 ac · Sold Jun 2024
- 7940 Route 104$151KSingle Family Residence · Sold $130K · May 2024
- 3019 Route 104$227K1.5 ac · Sold $200K · Feb 2024
- 3646 Route 1040.3 ac · Sold Oct 2023
- 8047 Route 104$317K0.64 ac · Sold $300K · Jul 2023
- 6763 Route 1049 ac · Sold $75K · Jun 2023
Closest homes
- 3073 Route 104106 ft · Mobile Home
- 3019 Route 104$227K293 ft · 1.5 ac · Sold $200K · Feb 2024
- 3200 Route 104$234K0.1 mi · 1.2 ac · Sold Apr 2012
- 2906 Route 1040.2 mi · 2.91 ac
- 3224 Route 104$172K0.2 mi · 1.49 ac · Sold Nov 2021
- Off Rte0.3 mi · 4.3 ac
- Off Rte0.3 mi · 3.5 ac · Sold $179K · Aug 2017
- 111 Maple Rd$122K0.4 mi · 3 ac · Sold $50K · Oct 2006
More homes in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853
- 980 Quarry Rd$316K3.26 ac · Sold $257K · Aug 2026
- 432 Longacre Rd$301K3.73 ac · Sold $410K · Jul 2026
- 6 Laurel Hill Rd$135K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,672 ft² · Sold $155K · Jul 2026
- 449 Pauline Ln$882K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,322 ft² · Sold $880K · Jun 2026
- 810 Creek Rd2.1 ac · Sold $95K · Jun 2026
- 209 Sierra Dr$283K0.49 ac · Sold $280K · Jun 2026
- Dressler Ridge Rd7.74 ac · Sold $75K · May 2026
- D W Goodling Rd2.07 ac · Sold $25K · May 2026
- Route 357.7 ac · Sold $200K · May 2026
- 45 Jonathan Dr0.18 ac · Sold $200K · Apr 2026
- 209 Covered Bridge Rd$197K1.46 ac · Sold $243K · Apr 2026
- 101 Sierra Dr$244K0.55 ac · Sold $240K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3068 Route 104 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map