3224 ROUTE 104
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Selinsgrove Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17853These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3224 Route 104 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 76% of homes in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853
What homes are worth in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 24% of homes in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853.
How it measures up in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853.
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Pleasant Mills 17853 | Snyder County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $173,600 | 24% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.49 ac | 54% of homes | 59% of homes |
About 3224 Route 104
How much is 3224 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3224 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA is $173,600 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $130,593 to $216,607. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3224 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA last sell?
3224 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA last sold on Nov 30, 2021, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 3224 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA?
3224 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA is assigned to Selinsgrove Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Selinsgrove Area High School (high), rated A-; Selinsgrove Area Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Selinsgrove Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3224 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA compare to other homes in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853?
Among the 1,002 homes in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853, it is worth more than 24% of them ($173,600 against a typical $244,228) and its lot is bigger than 54% of them (1.49 ac against a typical 1.33 ac). Measured against all of Snyder County, it is worth more than 25% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3224 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 3224 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA was $1,183. The county assessed it at $11,590.
More homes on Route 104
- 7848 Route 104$482K4.55 ac · Sold $475K · May 2026
- Route 1040.33 ac · Sold $500K · Feb 2026
- 6116 Route 1041.25 ac · Sold Aug 2025
- 7163 Route 104$320K4.41 ac · Sold $300K · Jul 2025
- 8010 Route 1040.72 ac · Sold $126K · Dec 2024
- 3068 Route 1041.4 ac · Sold $131K · Dec 2024
- 6333 Route 104$284K1.12 ac · Sold $158K · Aug 2024
- 9016 Route 1049.51 ac · Sold Jun 2024
- 7940 Route 104$154KSingle Family Residence · Sold $130K · May 2024
- 3019 Route 104$228K1.5 ac · Sold $200K · Feb 2024
- 3646 Route 1040.3 ac · Sold Oct 2023
- 8047 Route 104$320K0.64 ac · Sold $300K · Jul 2023
Closest homes
- 3200 Route 104$228K283 ft · 1.2 ac · Sold Apr 2012
- Off Rte0.2 mi · 3.5 ac · Sold $179K · Aug 2017
- 3073 Route 1040.2 mi · Mobile Home
- 3068 Route 1040.2 mi · 1.4 ac · Sold $131K · Dec 2024
- 3019 Route 104$228K0.2 mi · 1.5 ac · Sold $200K · Feb 2024
- Off Rte0.2 mi · 4.3 ac
- 3579 Route 104$243K0.3 mi · 4.95 ac · Sold $179K · Aug 2017
- 3563 Route 104$139K0.3 mi · 1.29 ac · Sold $125K · Oct 2022
More homes in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853
- 980 Quarry Rd$257K3.26 ac · Sold $257K · Aug 2026
- 432 Longacre Rd$412K3.73 ac · Sold $410K · Jul 2026
- 6 Laurel Hill Rd$155K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,672 ft² · Sold $155K · Jul 2026
- 449 Pauline Ln$881K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,322 ft² · Sold $880K · Jun 2026
- 810 Creek Rd2.1 ac · Sold $95K · Jun 2026
- 209 Sierra Dr$283K0.49 ac · Sold $280K · Jun 2026
- Dressler Ridge Rd7.74 ac · Sold $75K · May 2026
- D W Goodling Rd2.07 ac · Sold $25K · May 2026
- Route 357.7 ac · Sold $200K · May 2026
- 45 Jonathan Dr0.18 ac · Sold $200K · Apr 2026
- 209 Covered Bridge Rd$248K1.46 ac · Sold $243K · Apr 2026
- 101 Sierra Dr$245K0.55 ac · Sold $240K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3224 Route 104 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map