308 PINE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Labette County Unified School District 506
Neighborhood · ZIP 67354These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
308 Pine St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 82% of homes in Mound Valley 67354
- Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in Mound Valley 67354
- Has a smaller lot than 81% of homes in Mound Valley 67354
- Older than 69% of homes in Labette County
What homes are worth in Mound Valley 67354
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 18% of homes in Mound Valley 67354.
How it measures up in Mound Valley 67354
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mound Valley 67354.
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 37% of homes nearby
Bigger than 19% of homes nearby
Newer than 33% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mound Valley 67354 | Labette County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $87,099 | 18% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $69 | 19% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,264 ft² | 37% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.44 ac | 19% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 33% of homes | 31% of homes |
About 308 Pine St
How much is 308 Pine St, Mound Valley, KS worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 308 Pine St, Mound Valley, KS is $87,099 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $51,621 to $122,577. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 308 Pine St, Mound Valley, KS last sell?
308 Pine St, Mound Valley, KS last sold on Jan 22, 2021 for $10,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 308 Pine St, Mound Valley, KS?
308 Pine St, Mound Valley, KS has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,264 square feet of living space and a 0.44-acre lot.
When was 308 Pine St, Mound Valley, KS built?
308 Pine St, Mound Valley, KS was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. It is a bungalow home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 308 Pine St, Mound Valley, KS?
308 Pine St, Mound Valley, KS is assigned to Mound Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Labette County High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Labette County Unified School District 506. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 308 Pine St, Mound Valley, KS compare to other homes in Mound Valley 67354?
Among the 367 homes in Mound Valley 67354, it is worth more than 18% of them ($87,099 against a typical $151,878), its price per square foot is higher than 19% of them ($69 against a typical $95), it is bigger than 37% of them (1,264 ft² against a typical 1,470 ft²), its lot is bigger than 19% of them (0.44 ac against a typical 1.3 ac) and it is newer than 33% of them (1920 against a typical 1972). Measured against all of Labette County, it is worth more than 38% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 308 Pine St, Mound Valley, KS?
The 2025 property tax bill for 308 Pine St, Mound Valley, KS was $444. The county assessed it at $2,728.
More homes on Pine St
- 404 Pine St1,216 ft² · Sold Feb 2021
- Pine St0.44 ac · Sold Feb 2021
- 710 Pine St770 ft² · Sold May 2019
- Pine St0.44 ac · Sold Mar 2019
- Pine St436 ft² · Sold Jun 2008
- 109 Pine St1,216 ft² · Sold $27K · Jul 2006
- 100 Pine St1,216 ft² · Sold $38K · Aug 2005
- 302 Pine St$147K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $7K · Oct 1996
- 216 Pine St938 ft² · Sold $10K · Feb 1990
- 410 Pine St$83K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $8K · Oct 1986
- 204 1/2 Pine St$82K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 212 Pine St$124K1 bd · 1 ba · 280 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 301 W 4th St$108K100 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,364 ft² · Sold $2K · Dec 2001
- 302 Pine St$147K151 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $7K · Oct 1996
- 404 Pine St331 ft · 1,216 ft² · Sold Feb 2021
- Pine St287 ft · 0.44 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 211 W 4th St294 ft · 0.41 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 213 W 4th St294 ft · 0.46 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 216 Pine St379 ft · 938 ft² · Sold $10K · Feb 1990
- 410 Pine St$83K431 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $8K · Oct 1986
More homes in Mound Valley 67354
- 210 W 3rd St$134K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $80K · May 2021
- 614 Walnut St1,216 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 0.44 ac · Sold Mar 2021
- 305 Oak St896 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 200 E 3rd St$60K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,233 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 657 21000 Rd1,216 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 1004 Oak St$135K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,294 ft² · Sold $65K · Feb 2021
- 11th St1.03 ac · Sold $65K · Feb 2021
- 315 W 6th St0.22 ac · Sold Feb 2021
- 6th St0.44 ac · Sold Feb 2021
- 5th St0.32 ac · Sold Feb 2021
- 300 W 5th St$96K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold Feb 2021
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 308 Pine St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map