PINE ST
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Labette County Unified School District 506
Neighborhood · ZIP 67354These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Pine St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 81% of homes in Mound Valley 67354
How it measures up in Mound Valley 67354
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mound Valley 67354.
Bigger than 19% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mound Valley 67354 | Labette County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.44 ac | 19% of homes | 55% of homes |
About Pine St
When did Pine St, Mound Valley, KS last sell?
Pine St, Mound Valley, KS last sold on Feb 1, 2021, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve Pine St, Mound Valley, KS?
Pine St, Mound Valley, KS is assigned to Mound Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Labette County High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Labette County Unified School District 506. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on Pine St, Mound Valley, KS?
The 2025 property tax bill for Pine St, Mound Valley, KS was $74. The county assessed it at $370.
More homes on Pine St
- 404 Pine St1,216 ft² · Sold Feb 2021
- 308 Pine St$87K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold $10K · Jan 2021
- 710 Pine St770 ft² · Sold May 2019
- Pine St0.44 ac · Sold Mar 2019
- Pine St436 ft² · Sold Jun 2008
- 109 Pine St1,216 ft² · Sold $27K · Jul 2006
- 100 Pine St1,216 ft² · Sold $38K · Aug 2005
- 302 Pine St$147K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $7K · Oct 1996
- 216 Pine St938 ft² · Sold $10K · Feb 1990
- 410 Pine St$83K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $8K · Oct 1986
- 204 1/2 Pine St$82K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 212 Pine St$124K1 bd · 1 ba · 280 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 6th St210 ft · 0.44 ac · Sold Feb 2021
- 312 ft · 0.44 ac · Sold $4K · Aug 1996
- 300 W 5th St$96K350 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold Feb 2021
- 315 W 6th St290 ft · 0.22 ac · Sold Feb 2021
- $105K388 ft · 0.56 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 308 W 5th St408 ft · 1.74 ac · Sold Feb 2021
- 110 E 6th St$105K384 ft · 0.87 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 423 ft · 0.44 ac · Sold Mar 2021
More homes in Mound Valley 67354
- 210 W 3rd St$134K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $80K · May 2021
- 614 Walnut St1,216 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 0.44 ac · Sold Mar 2021
- 305 Oak St896 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 200 E 3rd St$60K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,233 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 657 21000 Rd1,216 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 1004 Oak St$135K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,294 ft² · Sold $65K · Feb 2021
- 11th St1.03 ac · Sold $65K · Feb 2021
- 315 W 6th St0.22 ac · Sold Feb 2021
- 6th St0.44 ac · Sold Feb 2021
- 5th St0.32 ac · Sold Feb 2021
- 300 W 5th St$96K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold Feb 2021
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Pine St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map