Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$375,327$155 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 95How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $202,500 on Oct 4, 2011

3137

TX
0
Baths
2,421 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.16 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2011
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$375K
$356K low$395K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$202,500 · Oct 4, 2011

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$4,967 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$395,580 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$65,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$330,580
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$400,630
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$395,580

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.45
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
54
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
100
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
48
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
26
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyCOMAL
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.17
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 159 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Comal Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

3137 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 68% of homes in Schertz
  • Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Comal County
  • Has a smaller lot than 82% of homes in Comal County
  • Newer than 74% of homes in Schertz

How it measures up in Schertz

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Schertz.

Estimated value$375,327
CheaperTypical $324,687Pricier

Pricier than 68% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$155
CheaperTypical $153Pricier

Pricier than 53% of homes nearby

Living area2,421 ft²
SmallerTypical 2,152 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 63% of homes nearby

Lot size0.16 ac
SmallerTypical 0.18 acBigger

Bigger than 32% of homes nearby

Year built2011
OlderTypical 2002Newer

Newer than 74% of homes nearby

How 3137 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeSchertzComal County
Estimated valuepricier than$375,32768% of homes35% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$15553% of homes11% of homes
Living areabigger than2,421 ft²63% of homes63% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.16 ac32% of homes18% of homes
Year builtnewer than201174% of homes54% of homes

About 3137

How much is 3137, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 3137, , TX is $375,327 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $356,074 to $394,580. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 3137, , TX last sell?

3137, , TX last sold on Oct 4, 2011 for $202,500, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 3137, , TX?

3137, , TX has 2,421 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.

When was 3137, , TX built?

3137, , TX was built in 2011, making it 15 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 3137, , TX?

3137, , TX is assigned to Danville Middle School (middle), rated B+; Davenport High School (high), rated B; Comal Creek Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Comal Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 3137, , TX compare to other homes in Schertz?

Among the 17,138 homes in Schertz, it is worth more than 68% of them ($375,327 against a typical $324,687), its price per square foot is higher than 53% of them ($155 against a typical $153), it is bigger than 63% of them (2,421 ft² against a typical 2,152 ft²), its lot is bigger than 32% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (2011 against a typical 2002). Measured against all of Comal County, it is worth more than 35% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 3137, , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 3137, , TX was $4,967. The county assessed it at $395,580.