32 MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rondout Valley Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12472These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
32 Mountain View Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 66% of homes in Ulster County
- Smaller than 74% of homes in Ulster County
- Has a bigger lot than 80% of homes in Rosendale 12472
- Newer than 65% of homes in Rosendale 12472
What homes are worth in Rosendale 12472
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 35% of homes in Rosendale 12472.
How it measures up in Rosendale 12472
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rosendale 12472.
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Newer than 65% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rosendale 12472 | Ulster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $379,887 | 35% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $307 | 61% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,236 ft² | 29% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.82 ac | 80% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1957 | 65% of homes | 44% of homes |
About 32 Mountain View Ave
How much is 32 Mountain View Ave, Rosendale, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 32 Mountain View Ave, Rosendale, NY is $379,887 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $304,143 to $455,631. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 32 Mountain View Ave, Rosendale, NY?
32 Mountain View Ave, Rosendale, NY has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,236 square feet of living space and a 1.82-acre lot.
When was 32 Mountain View Ave, Rosendale, NY built?
32 Mountain View Ave, Rosendale, NY was built in 1957, making it 69 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 32 Mountain View Ave, Rosendale, NY?
32 Mountain View Ave, Rosendale, NY is assigned to Marbletown Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Rondout Valley High School (high), rated C; Rondout Valley Junior High School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Rondout Valley Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 32 Mountain View Ave, Rosendale, NY compare to other homes in Rosendale 12472?
Among the 578 homes in Rosendale 12472, it is worth more than 35% of them ($379,887 against a typical $419,008), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($307 against a typical $288), it is bigger than 29% of them (1,236 ft² against a typical 1,534 ft²), its lot is bigger than 80% of them (1.82 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than 65% of them (1957 against a typical 1940). Measured against all of Ulster County, it is worth more than 34% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 32 Mountain View Ave, Rosendale, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 32 Mountain View Ave, Rosendale, NY was $5,874. The county assessed it at $221,400.
More homes on Mountain View Ave
- 18 Mountain View Ave$456K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,627 ft² · Sold $44K · Feb 2026
- 3 Mountain View Ave$280K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $300K · Jan 2026
- 9 Mountain View Ave$390K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $190K · Jan 2021
- 10 Mountain View Ave$379K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,234 ft² · Sold $85K · Jun 1999
- 5 Mountain View Ave660 ft²
- 4 Mountain View Ave$343K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft²
- 6 Mountain View Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 752 ft²
- 14 Mountain View Ave$292K3 bd · 2 ba · 929 ft²
Closest homes
- 18 Mountain View Ave$456K195 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,627 ft² · Sold $44K · Feb 2026
- 19 Davis St$390K342 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft²
- 19 Pine Grove Ave$560K308 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,902 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2014
- 14 Mountain View Ave$292K367 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 929 ft²
- 18 Pine Grove Ave$446K399 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $223K · Jul 2004
- 861 Elting Rd$574K355 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold $8K · Aug 2000
- 15 Davis St$433K474 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,606 ft²
- 18 Davis St$309K485 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,017 ft² · Sold Jul 2012
More homes in Rosendale 12472
- 953 Creek Locks Rd$139K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2026
- 669 Route 213$831K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,830 ft² · Sold $825K · Jun 2026
- 57 Burrs Crossing Rd$880K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,021 ft² · Sold $273K · Jun 2026
- 116 South St$202K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $199K · May 2026
- 275 Creek Locks Rd4.11 ac · Sold $165K · May 2026
- 919 Elting Rd$488K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $480K · Apr 2026
- 15 John St$691K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $675K · Mar 2026
- 17 Hardenburgh Ln$232K3 bd · 1 ba · 997 ft² · Sold $225K · Mar 2026
- 8 Mountain Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold $330K · Mar 2026
- 8 School House Ln6 bd · 3.5 ba · 6,430 ft² · Sold $80K · Mar 2026
- 130 James St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $220K · Feb 2026
- 3,753 ft² · Sold $175K · Feb 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 32 Mountain View Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map