328 4TH ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Comfort Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78013These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
328 4th St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Comfort 78013
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Comfort 78013
- Among the oldest homes in Comfort 78013
What homes are worth in Comfort 78013
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 73% of homes in Comfort 78013.
How it measures up in Comfort 78013
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Comfort 78013.
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Older than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Comfort 78013 | Kendall County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $825,975 | 73% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $299 | 42% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,762 ft² | 83% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.99 ac | 36% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1878 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
About 328 4th St
How much is 328 4th St, Comfort, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 328 4th St, Comfort, TX is $825,975 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $711,018 to $940,932. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 328 4th St, Comfort, TX last sell?
328 4th St, Comfort, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 328 4th St, Comfort, TX?
328 4th St, Comfort, TX has 2 bathrooms, 2,762 square feet of living space and a 0.99-acre lot.
When was 328 4th St, Comfort, TX built?
328 4th St, Comfort, TX was built in 1878, making it 148 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 328 4th St, Comfort, TX?
328 4th St, Comfort, TX is assigned to Comfort Middle School (middle), rated C+; Comfort Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Comfort High School (high), rated C. All sit in Comfort Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 328 4th St, Comfort, TX compare to other homes in Comfort 78013?
Among the 2,758 homes in Comfort 78013, it is worth more than 73% of them ($825,975 against a typical $559,435), its price per square foot is higher than 42% of them ($299 against a typical $318), it is bigger than 83% of them (2,762 ft² against a typical 1,680 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.99 ac against a typical 1.59 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1878 against a typical 1997). Measured against all of Kendall County, it is worth more than 70% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 328 4th St, Comfort, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 328 4th St, Comfort, TX was $1,297. The county assessed it at $454,357.
More homes on 4th St
Closest homes
- 310 4th St$878K157 ft · 2.5 ba · 5,152 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Fourth St$346K265 ft · 0.51 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 408 Forth St$589K272 ft · 2 ba · 2,317 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 309 Main St$451K277 ft · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $195K · Jan 2009
- 328 Main St318 ft · 2 ba · 5,264 ft² · Sold $254K · Aug 2016
- 304 Main St$568K423 ft · 1 ba · 2,058 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 303 Main St$492K397 ft · 1.5 ba · 2,244 ft² · Sold $215K · May 2017
- 327 Third St397 ft · 1 ba · 660 ft² · Sold Mar 2014
More homes in Comfort 78013
- 903 Front St$349K1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $456K · Oct 2026
- 38 Fm 1621$557K2 ba · 1,885 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1156 Kendall Jackson3,700 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1320 Stoneleigh Rd$721K2 ba · 2,871 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 50710 Interstate 10 W$698K2 ba · 2,059 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 50710 Interstate 10 W$673K2 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 219 Us Highway 87$911K2 ba · 2,475 ft² · Sold $19K · Sep 2026
- 320 Second St$286K1 ba · 1,106 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 17 Fm 4734 ba · 3,101 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 33 Fm 1621$634K1 ba · 1,357 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 8 Cypress Creek Rd5 ba · 4,543 ft² · Sold $4.7M · Aug 2026
- 201 Fifth St$493K2.5 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 328 4th St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map