33 MASON RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 12919These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
33 Mason Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Costs more per square foot than 77% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in Champlain 12919
What homes are worth in Champlain 12919
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 73% of homes in Champlain 12919.
How it measures up in Champlain 12919
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Champlain 12919.
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Newer than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Champlain 12919 | Clinton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $219,200 | 73% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $151 | 77% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,455 ft² | 55% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.33 ac | 16% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1968 | 49% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 33 Mason Rd
How much is 33 Mason Rd, Champlain, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 33 Mason Rd, Champlain, NY is $219,200 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $206,350 to $232,050. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 33 Mason Rd, Champlain, NY last sell?
33 Mason Rd, Champlain, NY last sold on Nov 28, 2022 for $142,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 33 Mason Rd, Champlain, NY?
33 Mason Rd, Champlain, NY has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,455 square feet of living space and a 0.33-acre lot.
When was 33 Mason Rd, Champlain, NY built?
33 Mason Rd, Champlain, NY was built in 1968, making it 58 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
How does 33 Mason Rd, Champlain, NY compare to other homes in Champlain 12919?
Among the 1,284 homes in Champlain 12919, it is worth more than 73% of them ($219,200 against a typical $172,359), its price per square foot is higher than 77% of them ($151 against a typical $114), it is bigger than 55% of them (1,455 ft² against a typical 1,404 ft²), its lot is bigger than 16% of them (0.33 ac against a typical 0.92 ac) and it is newer than 49% of them (1968 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Clinton County, it is worth more than 62% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 33 Mason Rd, Champlain, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 33 Mason Rd, Champlain, NY was $6,318. The county assessed it at $249,700.
More homes on Mason Rd
- 27 Mason Rd$171K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
- 19 Mason Rd$242K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold $242K · Mar 2026
- 351 Mason Rd$229K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $230K · Mar 2026
- 24 Mason Rd$226K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,311 ft² · Sold $207K · Jul 2025
- 359 Mason Rd$302K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,320 ft² · Sold $290K · Jun 2024
- 3 Mason Rd$162K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,107 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 62 Mason Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 2,542 ft² · Sold $675K · Feb 2023
- 1 Mason Rd$124K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $95K · Mar 2022
- 174 Mason Rd$219K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $70K · Mar 2022
- 549 Mason Rd$297K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,174 ft² · Sold Oct 2021
- 28 Mason Rd$254K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $207K · Aug 2021
- 199 Mason Rd396 ft² · Sold $75K · Feb 2021
Closest homes
- 27 Mason Rd$171K118 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
- 37 Mason Rd$193K134 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2017
- 34 Mason Rd$208K188 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,752 ft²
- 40 Mason Rd$151K238 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $53K · Oct 2014
- Mason Rd266 ft · 0.23 ac · Sold $2K · Nov 1995
- 19 Mason Rd$242K334 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold $242K · Mar 2026
- 44 Mason Rd$285K324 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold $3K · Jan 1997
- 24 Mason Rd$226K286 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,311 ft² · Sold $207K · Jul 2025
More homes in Champlain 12919
- 41 Missile Base Rd$213K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,405 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 175 South St$164K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 1231 State Route 9b$191K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $189K · Jul 2026
- 37 Spruce St$113K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2026
- 187 South St$253K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $479K · Jul 2026
- 559 Perry Mills Rd$254K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2026
- 42 Willow St$38K2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $12K · Jun 2026
- 23 South St$180K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $209K · Jun 2026
- 997 State Route 9b$284K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $279K · Jun 2026
- 460 Leggett Rd$173K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2026
- 11089 Route 9$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 2026
- 789 Hayford Rd$279K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,529 ft² · Sold $255K · May 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 33 Mason Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map