Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, Any Combination)Residential
333 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
TALENT, OR 97540
2022
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
Built 198122 units164–1,848 ft²
—
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
—
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
—
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.
Sales Performance
—
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
0
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
0.0%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
0 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio
4 units
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
2 ba · 1,440 ft²
3 units
2 ba · 1,566 ft²
3 units
2 ba · 1,368 ft²
2 units
One-off layouts
14 units
Ownership & Financing
Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.91%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.18%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.126.8 yrs
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$1,421
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Tax & Assessment
Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,624 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$103,810 (2026)
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$103,810
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$100,790
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$241,720
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, Any Combination)
CountyJACKSON
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
Neighborhood · ZIP 97540These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.134
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.120
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.127
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.94%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.29%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.13%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.3%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.6,357
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.93 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$60,922
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$78,951
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.43°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.45 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.48%
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,496 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,404 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
1,298 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,176 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,466 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
1,458 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,782 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
1,680 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
1,553 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
1,486 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
1,323 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
1,391 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,323 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,680 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
1,296 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,566 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,512 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,466 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,326 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr
2 ba · 1,782 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 34
2 ba · 1,458 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 35
2 ba · 1,566 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 39
2 ba · 1,809 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 40
2 ba · 1,368 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 41
2 ba · 1,440 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 42
2 ba · 1,440 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 43
2 ba · 1,404 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 44
2 ba · 1,368 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 45
2 ba · 1,440 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 46
2 ba · 1,325 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 54
2 ba · 1,566 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 55
2 ba · 1,566 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 56
2 ba · 1,701 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 64
2 ba · 1,152 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 68
2 ba · 1,848 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 69
2 ba · 1,512 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 114
164 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 132
2 ba · 1,344 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 151
2 ba · 1,782 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 152
2 ba · 1,440 ft²
333 Mountain View Dr # 164
2 ba · 1,512 ft²
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
More homes on Mountain View Dr
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 552 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 432 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 402 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 642 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 1512 ba · 1,782 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 352 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 412 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 1322 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 562 ba · 1,701 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 542 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 1522 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 114164 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 333 Mountain View Dr0 ft · 1,296 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr0 ft · 1,323 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr0 ft · 1,391 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr0 ft · 1,296 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr0 ft · Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, Any Combination) · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr0 ft · Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, Any Combination) · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr0 ft · Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, Any Combination) · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Talent 97540
- 100 Oak Valley Dr$378K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,265 ft² · Sold $378K · Oct 2026
- 138 Faith Cir$454K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 1567 Summer Pl$411K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold $319K · Sep 2026
- 139 Willow Springs Dr3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,253 ft² · Sold $108K · Sep 2026
- 103 West St$359K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $361K · Sep 2026
- 1513 Lithia Way$457K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,698 ft² · Sold $430K · Sep 2026
- 412 Azalea Ct$370K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,389 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2026
- 312 E Rapp Rd$888K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,766 ft² · Sold $888K · Sep 2026
- 110 N 2nd St$351K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 79 Betty Jo Way1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2026
- 221 Christopher Way$391K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 1852 Summer Pl$452K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,893 ft² · Sold $451K · Aug 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 333 Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map