334 COUNTY ROUTE 1
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Warwick Valley Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10990These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
334 County Route 1 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 72% of homes in Warwick 10990
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Warwick 10990
- Bigger than 73% of homes in Orange County
- Has a bigger lot than 67% of homes in Orange County
- Older than 67% of homes in Warwick 10990
What homes are worth in Warwick 10990
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 28% of homes in Warwick 10990.
How it measures up in Warwick 10990
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Warwick 10990.
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Pricier than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Newer than 33% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Warwick 10990 | Orange County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $500,958 | 28% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $220 | 3% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,272 ft² | 61% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.84 ac | 47% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1965 | 33% of homes | 40% of homes |
About 334 County Route 1
How much is 334 County Route 1, Warwick, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 334 County Route 1, Warwick, NY is $500,958 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $466,228 to $535,688. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 334 County Route 1, Warwick, NY last sell?
334 County Route 1, Warwick, NY last sold on Jul 5, 2019 for $290,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 334 County Route 1, Warwick, NY?
334 County Route 1, Warwick, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,272 square feet of living space and a 0.84-acre lot.
When was 334 County Route 1, Warwick, NY built?
334 County Route 1, Warwick, NY was built in 1965, making it 61 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 334 County Route 1, Warwick, NY?
334 County Route 1, Warwick, NY is assigned to Warwick Valley High School (high), rated A-; Warwick Valley Middle School (middle), rated B-; Sanfordville Elementary School (elementary), rated B. All sit in Warwick Valley Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 334 County Route 1, Warwick, NY compare to other homes in Warwick 10990?
Among the 7,068 homes in Warwick 10990, it is worth more than 28% of them ($500,958 against a typical $607,662), its price per square foot is higher than 3% of them ($220 against a typical $306), it is bigger than 61% of them (2,272 ft² against a typical 1,984 ft²), its lot is bigger than 47% of them (0.84 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 33% of them (1965 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Orange County, it is worth more than 56% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on County Route 1
- 312 County Route 1$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,402 ft² · Sold $1.4M · May 2026
- 446 County Route 1$541K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $535K · Apr 2026
- 460 County Route 1$401K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $395K · Mar 2026
- 158 County Route 1$654K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,949 ft² · Sold $620K · May 2025
- 141 County Route 14 ac · Sold $137K · Apr 2025
- 154 County Route 10.48 ac · Sold Oct 2024
- 118 County Route 1$709K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,446 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2024
- 349 County Route 1$848K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,014 ft² · Sold $770K · Aug 2024
- 91 County Route 12 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 425 County Route 1$609K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $526K · Mar 2024
- 235 County Route 1$611K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,858 ft² · Sold $530K · Nov 2023
- 324 County Route 122 ac · Sold $187K · Nov 2023
Closest homes
- 25 Horse Shoe Ln$571K240 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2012
- 328 County Route 1$610K223 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,888 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2017
- 12 Mountainside Rd$518K514 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2010
- 1 Coe Cir512 ft · 0.57 ac · Sold $500 · Aug 2000
- 1 Coe Cir522 ft · 0.46 ac · Sold $12K · Dec 2017
- 4 Mountainside Rd$585K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 4 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $539K · Dec 2023
- 2 Mountainside Rd$517K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,204 ft²
- 18 Mountainside Rd$745K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold $6K · May 2001
More homes in Warwick 10990
- 6 Burton Ln$555K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 90 South St$495K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $518K · Aug 2026
- 96 Walling Rd$418K1 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 72 Southern Ln$540K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $258K · Aug 2026
- 225 Kings Hwy4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,860 ft² · Sold $760K · Aug 2026
- 124 E Ridge Rd$1.8M6 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,814 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Jul 2026
- 92 Coppergate Ln$850K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,736 ft² · Sold $850K · Jul 2026
- 15 The Rise$321K1 bd · 1 ba · 942 ft² · Sold $530K · Jul 2026
- 74 Onderdonk Rd$454K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,017 ft² · Sold $452K · Jul 2026
- 126 Evan Rd$396K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,278 ft² · Sold $395K · Jul 2026
- 92 Homestead Village Dr$360K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 21 Magnolia Ln$345K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 334 County Route 1 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map